Login or register  
TV

Saverio Guerra

Mostly Credited As: Saverio Guerra
Birth Name: Roger Guerra
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Saverio Guerra



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Becker (1998)As: Bob (S03-S05, recurring in S01-S02)
Temporarily Yours (1997)As: Caesar Santos
Episode Cast Credits 

Weeds (2005) 
  Threshold 08x10: (Sep/02/2012) As Jeff 
  Saplings 08x09: (Aug/26/2012) As Jeff 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Seinfeld 07x10: (Nov/22/2009) As Mocha Joe, [Featuring]

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Girl Earl 03x20: (May/08/2008) As Referee 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Chaos Theory 03x21: (Apr/28/2006) As Dwight Stiles 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Lenny Scissorhands 12x18: (Feb/15/2005) As Lenny Russo 

Complete Savages (2004) 
  For Whom the Cell Tolls 01x07: (Nov/05/2004) As Quincy 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Gets Fired 03x04: (Jul/16/2004) As Commissioner Brooks 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Goodbye Iowa 04x14: (Feb/15/2000) As Willy 
  The Zeppo 03x13: (Jan/26/1999) As Willy 
  Amends 03x10: (Dec/15/1998) As Willy 
  What's My Line? (2) 02x10: (Nov/24/1997) As Willy 

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Honeymoon 07x11: (Jan/25/1999) As Bellhop 

Caroline in the City (1995) 
  Caroline and the Cabbie 03x18: (Mar/09/1998) As Adamo 

Union Square (1997) 
  Jack Gets a Hot Tip 01x08: (Dec/04/1997) As Artie 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  The Damage Done 04x20: (May/03/1996) As Deano Hoover, [Co-Guest Stars]

Public Morals (1996) 
  The Orange Cover 01x08: (Unknown/Unaired) As John Biondi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is the godfather to Shawnee Smith`s second child a son named Jackson Makand Smith born 12 december 2005 at 5:41(who played Linda on Becker).

in real life is good friends with Shawnee Smith who played Linda on Becker.


Saverio Guerra Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor- 11th Act Eliminated From The Competition

Dermot returned with the results of the seventh public vote of the series..

Exclusive: Garth Barnard Talks Yesterday's New War Series 'WWII Air Crash Detectives'

Earlier last week, I had the opportunity to be able to chat with Garth..

Watch: truTV preview this week's Carbonaro Effect

truTV, your week-night destination for go-to fun have released a preview..