TV

Jorge Garcia


Mostly Credited As: Jorge Garcia
Birth Name: Jorge Fernando Garcia
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1973 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jorge Garcia


Jorge Garcia was born on April 28, 1979 in Omaha, Nebraska.

He played a villain in his school's 7th grade musical production, and his musical number brought down the house. At that moment, Garica knew he wanted to act.

After college, Garcia joined the Beverly Hills Playhouse - he has had no shortage of work. He has had a regular role on the series "Becker," and guest spots on "Curb Your Enthusiasm" and "Spin City".

He is also a stand-up comedian, and has performed sets at the Laugh Factory and the Comedy Store in L.A., California. Like Hurley, the character he plays on LOST, Garcia loves Rock 'n' Roll - he has a huge CD collection.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Ordained (2013)As: Carlos
Alcatraz (2012)As: Diego Soto
Hawaii Five-0 (2010)As: Jerry Ortega (S5+)
Lost (2004)As: Hugo 'Hurley' Reyes
Becker (1998)As: Hector Lopez (S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Adam Sandler, Taylor Lautner, Luke Wilson, Terry Crews, Jorge Garcia and Rob Schneider, Fall Out Boy and Boyz II Men 13x160: (Nov/30/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ozzy Osbourne, Samantha Harris 05x82: (May/21/2007) As Himself 
  Ozzy Osbourne, Samantha Harris 05x82: (May/21/2007) As Himself 
  Jorge Garcia, Dan Naturman, Nelly 04x23: (Feb/07/2006) As Himself 

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Season 6 Preview Special (Aug/23/2015) As Himself 
  Season 6 Preview Special (Aug/23/2015) As Himself 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ho'i Hou (Reunited) 04x18: (Apr/04/2014) As Jerry Ortega 
  Ho'i Hou (Reunited) 04x18: (Apr/04/2014) As Jerry Ortega 
  Ma lalo o ka ili (Beneath the Surface) 04x17: (Mar/14/2014) As Jerry Ortega 
  Ma lalo o ka ili (Beneath the Surface) 04x17: (Mar/14/2014) As Jerry Ortega 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Lacey 02x19: (Apr/21/2013) As Anton 
  Lacey 02x19: (Apr/21/2013) As Anton 
  Tallahassee 02x06: (Nov/04/2012) As The Giant 
  Tallahassee 02x06: (Nov/04/2012) As The Giant 

Californication (2007) 
  Mad Dogs and Englishmen 06x09: (Mar/17/2013) As Drug Dealer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Mad Dogs and Englishmen 06x09: (Mar/17/2013) As Drug Dealer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Rock And A Hard Place 06x05: (Feb/17/2013) As Drug Dealer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mr. Sunshine (2011) (2011) 
  The Assistant 01x08: (Mar/30/2011) As Bobert 
  The Assistant 01x08: (Mar/30/2011) As Bobert 
  Hostile Workplace 01x04: (Mar/02/2011) As Bobert 
  Hostile Workplace 01x04: (Mar/02/2011) As Bobert 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Blitzgiving 06x10: (Nov/22/2010) As Steve "The Blitz" Henry 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Andy Samberg, Jorge Garcia, The Lonely Island 01x42: (May/12/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Andy Samberg, Jorge Garcia, The Lonely Island 01x42: (May/12/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Jorge Garcia; Eliza Dushku; Mark Munoz, Michael Munoz 01x147: (Apr/21/2009) As Himself 
  Jorge Garcia; Eliza Dushku; Mark Munoz, Michael Munoz 01x147: (Apr/21/2009) As Himself 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Best Year Ever 05x11: (Dec/15/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Russell Crowe, Jorge Garcia, Dean Karnazes 14x31: (Nov/06/2006) As Himself 
  Russell Crowe, Jorge Garcia, Dean Karnazes 14x31: (Nov/06/2006) As Himself 
  Brian Williams, Jorge Garcia, People in Planes 13x122: (May/17/2006) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 8 Game 1 08x01: (May/31/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Jorge Garcia, Maria Lark, Jenny Jones 09x96: (May/22/2006) As Himself 
  Jorge Garcia, Maria Lark, Jenny Jones 09x96: (May/22/2006) As Himself 

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1982 01x03: (Nov/04/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1982 01x03: (Nov/04/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1985 01x06: (Oct/26/2005) As Himself 
  1980 01x01: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jorge Garcia, Al Roker 01x158: (May/25/2005) As Himself 
  Jorge Garcia, Al Roker 01x158: (May/25/2005) As Himself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Teri Hatcher/Jorge Garcia/Jesse McCartney 23x182: (May/17/2005) As Himself 
  Teri Hatcher/Jorge Garcia/Jesse McCartney 23x182: (May/17/2005) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Wanda Sykes, Jorge Garcia, Bright Eyes 13x145: (May/02/2005) As Himself 
  Wanda Sykes, Jorge Garcia, Bright Eyes 13x145: (May/02/2005) As Himself 

Rock Me Baby (2003) 
  Would I Lie to You? 01x03: (Sep/30/2003) As Vizzy 
  Would I Lie to You? 01x03: (Sep/30/2003) As Vizzy 

Columbo (1971) 
  Columbo Likes the Nightlife 10x14: (Jan/30/2003) As Julius 
  Columbo Likes the Nightlife 10x14: (Jan/30/2003) As Julius 

Spin City (1996) 
  The Arrival (1) 06x01: (Sep/25/2001) As Cabbie 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jorge Garcia Quotes

No quotes added for this person