Login or register  
TV

Buz Kohan

Mostly Credited As: Buz Kohan
Sometimes Credited As: Buz Cohan

Birth Name: Alan W. Kohan
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Our Place (1967)• Producer

Episode Crew


Tony Awards (1967) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The 56th Annual Tony Awards 36x01 Jun/02/2002 As: Writer
The 48th Annual Tony Awards 28x01 Jun/12/1994 As: Writer
The 47th Annual Tony Awards 27x01 Jun/06/1993 As: Writer
Laverne & Shirley (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
From Suds to Stardom 01x14 May/11/1976 As: Writer
The Odd Couple (1970) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Old Flames Never Die 05x20 Feb/21/1975 As: Writer
Vocal Girl Makes Good 04x17 Jan/25/1974 As: Writer
The Songwriter 04x08 Nov/02/1973 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Buz Kohan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news