Login or register  
TV

Lin Shaye

Mostly Credited As: Lin Shaye
Birth Name: Linda Shaye
Date Of Birth: 1944
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Lin Shaye



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Face Off (2011) 
  Gettin' Goosed 05x03: (Aug/27/2013) As Herself 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Full Release 06x12: (Jan/15/2013) As Mrs. Taylor 

ER (1994) 
  And In The End 15x22: (Apr/02/2009) As Margaret 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Game 01x06: (Oct/31/2007) As Leslie Donovan 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Number One 01x24: (May/11/2006) As Paul's Mother 

Becker (1998) 
  Take These Pills and Shove 'Em 01x02: (Nov/09/1998) As Mrs. Cooper 

Perversions of Science (1997) 
  Dream of Doom 01x01: (Jun/07/1997) As The Nurse 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Focus Group 03x23: (May/14/1996) As Anne 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  A Mother's Love 04x13: (Jan/06/1988) As Lila Barnes 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Mona 03x23: (May/12/1987) As Mrs. Padnick 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Unholy Alliance 05x24: (Apr/04/1986) As Unknown 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  DWI 05x14: (Jan/20/1986) As Secretary 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Chameleon 01x05: (Oct/04/1985) As Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lin Shaye Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..