Login or register  
TV

Peter Tewksbury

Mostly Credited As: Peter Tewksbury
Birth Name: Henry Peter Tewksbury
Date Of Birth: March 21, 1923 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date Of Death: February 20, 2003




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 11th Annual Emmy Awards 11x01: (May/06/1959) As Winner: Best Direction of a Single Program of a Comedy Series (for 'Father Knows Best': ep 'Medal for Margaret') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


It's a Man's World (1962)• Creator
• Producer
My Three Sons (1960)• Producer (1960-1961)

Episode Crew


The Fitzpatricks (1977) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Love Story 01x07 Nov/08/1977 As: Director
Halloween 01x04 Oct/11/1977 As: Director
Nanny and the Professor (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nanny Will Do 01x01 Jan/21/1970 As: Director
The Danny Thomas Hour (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Demon Under the Bed 01x05 Oct/09/1967 As: Director
Alcoa Premiere (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Delbert, Texas 01x09 Dec/12/1961 As: Director
My Three Sons (1960) (Credited in 37 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 37 episode crew credits
A Perfect Memory 02x05 Nov/02/1961 As: Director
Fire Watch 01x36 Jun/08/1961 As: Director
The Sunday Drive 01x35 Jun/01/1961 As: Director
Trial by Separation 01x34 May/25/1961 As: Director
The Horseless Saddle 01x33 May/18/1961 As: Director, Teleplay
Father Knows Best (1954) (Credited in 140 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 140 episode crew credits
Betty's Graduation 06x32 May/23/1960 As: Director
Not His Type 06x31 May/16/1960 As: Director
Bud Lives It Up 06x30 May/09/1960 As: Director
Betty's Career Problem 06x29 Apr/25/1960 As: Director
Blind Date 06x28 Apr/18/1960 As: Director
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Miss and the Missiles 08x33 Jun/12/1959 As: Director
Lux Playhouse (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Miss And Missiles 01x18 Jun/12/1959 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Tewksbury Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..