Login or register  
TV

Phyllis White


Mostly Credited As: Phyllis White
Birth Name: Phyllis Margaret Kremer
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1923 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pierre, South Dakota
Date Of Death: July 07, 2002
Cause Of Death: stroke





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (1983) (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Once and Future Duke 01x63 Nov/30/1983 As: Writer
Ark II (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lottery 01x11 Nov/20/1976 As: Writer
Movin' On (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Woman of Steel 02x18 Jan/27/1976 As: Writer
S.W.A.T. (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Omega One 01x11 May/12/1975 As: Writer
Ironside (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fall of an Angel 08x13 Dec/19/1974 As: Story, Teleplay
Nakia (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dream 01x09 Nov/23/1974 As: Writer
Medical Center (US) (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Shattered Mask 06x05 Oct/07/1974 As: Writer
Cannon (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Where's Jennifer? 03x18 Jan/23/1974 As: Writer
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Crack-Up 07x12 Dec/09/1972 As: Story
Room 222 (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who is Benedict Arnold? 03x08 Nov/05/1971 As: Writer
The Name of the Game (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lady on the Rocks 02x01 Sep/19/1969 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Girl in the Shadows 07x24 Mar/26/1969 As: Story, Teleplay
The Deadly Past 06x02 Sep/20/1967 As: Writer
The Flying Nun (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
With a Friend Like Him 01x18 Dec/28/1967 As: Writer
My Favorite Martian (1963) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Portrait in Brown 02x38 Jun/27/1965 As: Writer
The Green Eyed Martian 02x35 Jun/06/1965 As: Writer
Martin's Favorite Martian 02x32 May/16/1965 As: Writer
Crash Diet 02x22 Feb/28/1965 As: Writer
Death Valley Days (1952) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Bell for Volcano 13x12 Jan/11/1965 As: Writer
There Was Another Dalton Brother 13x08 Dec/10/1964 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phyllis White Quotes

No quotes added for this person