Login or register  
TV

Lyle R. Wheeler


Mostly Credited As: Lyle R. Wheeler
Sometimes Credited As: Lyle Wheeler

Birth Name: Lyle Reynolds Wheeler
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1905 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Woburn, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: January 10, 1990





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Broken Arrow (1956)• Art Director
Adventures in Paradise (1959)• Art Director
How To Marry A Millionaire (1957)• Art Director
Perry Mason (1957)• Art Director
Rawhide (1959)• Art Director
The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955)• Art Director
Five Fingers (1959)• Art Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lyle R. Wheeler Quotes

No quotes added for this person