Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Clement Moore


Mostly Credited As: Clement Moore
Birth Name: Clement Clarke Moore
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1779 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 10, 1863
Cause Of Death: Unspecified (Newport, Rhode Island)





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


'Twas the Night Before Christmas (1974)• Based On The Works Of (Poem: A Visit from St. Nicholas)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clement Moore Quotes

No quotes added for this person