Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Alice Krige


Mostly Credited As: Alice Krige
Birth Name: Alice Maud Krige
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: South Africa
Birth Place: Upington
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Alice Krige




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Syndicate (UK) (2012)As: Lady Hazelwood (2015)
Worricker (2011)As: Emma Baron
The Line Of Beauty (2006)As: Rachel Fedden
Dune (2000)As: Lady Jessica Atreides (Children)
Dream West (1986)As: Jessie Benton Fremont
Ellis Island (1984)As: Bridget O'Donnell
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  So It Goes 12x03: (Oct/07/2014) As Maggie Clarke 

Spooks (2002) 
  Series 10, Episode 6 10x06: (Oct/23/2011) As Elena Gavrik 
  Series 10, Episode 5 10x05: (Oct/16/2011) As Elena Gavrik 
  Series 10, Episode 4 10x04: (Oct/09/2011) As Elena Gavrik 
  Series 10, Episode 3 10x03: (Oct/02/2011) As Elena Gavrik 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Care (2) 09x04: (Mar/21/2011) As Karen Harding 
  Care (1) 09x03: (Mar/20/2011) As Karen Harding 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Secrets and Spies 12x03: (Jul/07/2009) As Jenny Frazer, [Starring Roles]

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Family Lawyer 02x02: (Oct/08/2008) As Judge Alexis Wyeth 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Persuasion 38x01: (Jan/13/2008) As Lady Russell, [Starring Roles]

The 4400 (2004) 
  Gone (2) 03x05: (Jul/02/2006) As Sarah Rutledge 
  Gone (1) 03x04: (Jun/25/2006) As Sarah Rutledge 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Dramma Giocoso 05x16: (Apr/09/2006) As Gillian 

Deadwood (2004) 
  Something Very Expensive 02x06: (Apr/10/2005) As Maddie 
  Complications 02x05: (Apr/03/2005) As Maddie 
  Requiem for a Gleet 02x04: (Mar/27/2005) As Maddie 
  New Money 02x03: (Mar/20/2005) As Maddie 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  Flipping 01x10: (Dec/04/2003) As Senator Randolph 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Plan 02x03: (Mar/17/2002) As Alma 
  Out, Out, Brief Candle 02x02: (Mar/10/2002) As Alma 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Endgame, Part 2 07x26: (May/23/2001) As Borg Queen 
  Endgame, Part 1 07x25: (May/23/2001) As Borg Queen 

Becker (1998) 
  Activate Your Choices 01x15: (Mar/01/1999) As Dr. Sandra Rush 

Welcome To Paradox (1998) 
  Acute Triangle 01x10: (Oct/19/1998) As Aura Mendoza 

Sharpe (1993) 
  Sharpe's Honour 02x03: (Jun/08/1994) As La Marquesa 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Wild Horses 03x14: (Nov/18/1992) As Anne Beresford, [Special Guest Stars]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder in the Afternoon 02x03: (Oct/13/1985) As Nita Cochran 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alice Krige Quotes

No quotes added for this person