TV

Kyla Pratt


Mostly Credited As: Kyla Pratt
Birth Name: Kyla Alissa Pratt
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1986 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Kyla Pratt




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Secret She Kept (2016)As: Tia
Recovery Road (2016)As: Trish Collins
The Proud Family (2001)As: Penny Proud -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Let's Stay Together (2011) 
  Dirty Ink 04x01: (Mar/04/2014) As Crystal 
  Dirty Ink 04x01: (Mar/04/2014) As Crystal 
  Each One, Teach One 03x06: (Apr/30/2013) As Crystal 
  Single Black Stacy 03x05: (Apr/23/2013) As Crystal 

Mike's Super-Short Show (2003) 
  Thats So Raven: Raven's House Party/The Proud Family Movie 02x14: (Nov/24/2005) As Herself 
  Thats So Raven: Raven's House Party/The Proud Family Movie 02x14: (Nov/24/2005) As Herself 
  A Dream is a Wish Your Heart Makes 2 02x12: (Nov/04/2005) As Herself 
  A Dream is a Wish Your Heart Makes 02x09: (Sep/28/2005) As Herself 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  Spats 02x14: (Aug/12/2005) Voiced  Penny Proud 
  Spats 02x14: (Aug/12/2005) Voiced  Penny Proud 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  The Wrath of Con 01x04: (Oct/19/2004) As Georgia 
  The Wrath of Con 01x04: (Oct/19/2004) As Georgia 

Lizzie McGuire (2001) 
  Gordo and the Girl 01x19: (Aug/17/2001) As Brooke Baker 
  Gordo and the Girl 01x19: (Aug/17/2001) As Brooke Baker 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Bad to the Bone 01x12: (Jan/03/2000) As Shaquilla 
  Bad to the Bone 01x12: (Jan/03/2000) As Shaquilla 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  12th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 12x01: (May/01/1999) As Herself 
  12th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 12x01: (May/01/1999) As Herself 

So Weird (1999) 
  Lost 01x12: (Apr/12/1999) As Kamilah 
  Lost 01x12: (Apr/12/1999) As Kamilah 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  She Got Game 03x01: (Sep/20/1998) As Brandi 
  She Got Game 03x01: (Sep/20/1998) As Brandi 
  Bad Boy 02x15: (Feb/04/1998) As Brandi 
  Bad Boy 02x15: (Feb/04/1998) As Brandi 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  The Neighborhood 05x22: (Apr/26/1997) As Kyla Jarvis 
  The Neighborhood 05x22: (Apr/26/1997) As Kyla Jarvis 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Rachel Quits 03x10: (Dec/12/1996) As Carla Nichols 
  The One Where Rachel Quits 03x10: (Dec/12/1996) As Carla Nichols 

In the House (1995) 
  Love on a One-Way Street 02x14: (Jan/22/1996) As Erica, [Co-Guest Stars]

Living Single (1993) 
  He Works Hard for the Money 03x08: (Oct/19/1995) As Tracy, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Juliana McVie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Juliana McVie 

The Pretender (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tracy Johnson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tracy Johnson 

Moesha (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sabrina Wilson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sabrina Wilson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Patricia 

Becker (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Keisha 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Keisha 

ER (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lily 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lily 

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Donna Jenkins 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Monica 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Monica 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Monica 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


One On One (2001)• Vocals on theme song S05 only

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

5' 4" is her height.

Has a Daughter.

Kyla Pratt Quotes

No quotes added for this person