Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Demme

Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Demme
Birth Name: Robert Jonathan Demme
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baldwin, Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jonathan Demme



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Oz (1997) 
  Gray Matter 04x05: (Aug/09/2000) As Commercial Director, [Starring Roles]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 64th Annual Academy Awards 40x01: (Mar/30/1992) As Winner: Best Director (for 'The Silence of the Lambs') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Enlightened (2011)• Series Director
A Gifted Man (2011)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Killing (2011) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Eden 04x06 Aug/01/2014 As: Director
Six Minutes 03x10 Jul/28/2013 As: Director
Enlightened (2011) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Lonely Ghosts 01x07 Nov/21/2011 As: Director
Sandy 01x06 Nov/14/2011 As: Director
A Gifted Man (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/23/2011 As: Director
American Playhouse (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who Am I This Time? 01x04 Feb/02/1982 As: Director
Columbo (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder under Glass 07x02 Jan/30/1978 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Demme Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..