Login or register  
TV

Lister Sinclair


Mostly Credited As: Lister Sinclair
Birth Name: Lister Sheddon Sinclair
Date Of Birth: January 09, 1921 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Mumbai
Date Of Death: October 16, 2006
Cause Of Death: Pulmonary Embolism (Toronto, Ontario, Canada)

Lister Sinclair




TV Appearances

A Is For Aardvark (1954)As: Himself (Host)
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


First Performance (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Janey Canuck 02x04 Oct/24/1957 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lister Sinclair Quotes

No quotes added for this person