TV

Nancy Evans


Mostly Credited As: Nancy Evans
Birth Name: Grace Denning
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1910 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oklahoma
Date Of Death: July 29, 1963
Cause Of Death: cancer





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Dennis' Paper Drive 01x24: (Apr/10/1960) As June 
  Dennis' Paper Drive 01x24: (Apr/10/1960) As June 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Silhouette 08x15: (Dec/27/1959) As Ruthie 
  Emergency Call 04x38: (Jun/24/1956) As Nurse 
  Emergency Call 04x38: (Jun/24/1956) As Nurse 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Spurious Sister 03x01: (Oct/03/1959) As Switchboard Operator 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Air Stewardess 05x22: (Mar/30/1958) As Laura Hapgood 
  Air Stewardess 05x22: (Mar/30/1958) As Laura Hapgood 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  No Rescue 04x09: (Nov/05/1954) As guest star 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Martha Yates 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Last Stage Robbery 01x22: (Unknown) As Nell Myers 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Frosty Returns (1992)• Art Department (Painter)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nancy Evans Quotes

No quotes added for this person