Login or register  
TV

Wes Brown

Mostly Credited As: Wes Brown
Birth Name: James Wesley Brown
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas

Wes Brown



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Songbyrd (2014)As: Justin Simmons
Deception (2013)As: Julian Bowers
Beach Girls (2005)As: Billy
The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003)As: Clark Davis
Episode Cast Credits 

90210 (2008) 
  The Con 05x06: (Nov/19/2012) As Taylor Williams 
  Hate 2 Love 05x05: (Nov/12/2012) As Taylor Williams 
  Into The Wild 05x04: (Nov/05/2012) As Taylor Williams 
  It's All Fun and Games 05x03: (Oct/22/2012) As Taylor Williams 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Finishing the Hat (2) 08x23: (May/13/2012) As doctor 

Scandal (2012) 
  Sweet Baby 01x01: (Apr/05/2012) As Sully St. James 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Sweetie Pies & Sweaty Palms 01x13: (Feb/06/2012) As Dr. Judson Lyons (Veterinarian from Mobile, Dating Zoe), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Mistress & Misunderstandings 01x12: (Jan/30/2012) As Dr. Judson Lyons (Veterinarian from Mobile, Dating Zoe), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Homecoming & Coming Home 01x08: (Nov/21/2011) As Dr. Judson Lyons (Veterinarian from Mobile, Dating Zoe), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Crush & The Crossbow 01x07: (Nov/14/2011) As Dr. Judson Lyons (Veterinarian from Mobile), [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Ships in the Night 08x11: (Jan/11/2011) As Marine First Lieutenant Jeremy Nolan 

Trauma (2009) 
  Crossed Wires 01x18: (Apr/26/2010) As Casey Landers 
  That Fragile Hour 01x07: (Nov/09/2009) As Casey Landers 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Slave of Duty 05x10: (Dec/09/2009) As Joe Belser 

True Blood (2008) 
  I Will Rise Up 02x09: (Aug/16/2009) As Luke 
  Timebomb 02x08: (Aug/09/2009) As Luke 
  Hard-Hearted Hannah 02x06: (Jul/26/2009) As Luke 
  Never Let Me Go 02x05: (Jul/19/2009) As Luke 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Permanent Vacation 06x08: (Nov/12/2007) As Brian Partney 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wes Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..