Login or register  
TV

Alfred Drake


Mostly Credited As: Alfred Drake
Birth Name: Alfred Capurro
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1914 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 25, 1992
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure

Alfred Drake




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Life & Adventures of Santa Claus (1985)As: The Great Ak
Episode Cast Credits 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Autumn Thieves 01x09: (Nov/19/1985) As Roman St. George 

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 22nd Annual Tony Awards 02x01: (Apr/21/1968) As Himself (Narrator) 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Pearl Bailey, Edgar Bergen 14x40: (Jul/30/1961) As Himself 
  Johnny Carson, Della Reese 14x24: (Mar/26/1961) As Himself 
  Roberta Peters, Odetta 14x12: (Dec/24/1960) As Himself 
  ASCAP Salute 13x28: (Apr/10/1960) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 22 03x22: (Mar/01/1959) As Himself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Kiss Me, Kate 08x02: (Nov/20/1958) As Frederick Graham 
  The Yeoman of the Guard 06x06: (Apr/10/1957) As Jack Point 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Nov/04/1956) As Himself 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Quality Street 01x24: (Mar/13/1949) As Captain Brown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alfred Drake Quotes

No quotes added for this person