Login or register  
TV

John Nicolella

Mostly Credited As: John Nicolella
Sometimes Credited As: John Nocolella

Birth Name: John Joseph Nicolella
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1945 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: February 21, 1998
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Miami Vice (1984)• Producer
Nash Bridges (1996)• Producer

Episode Crew


The Watcher (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Missing Persons 01x09 Mar/21/1995 As: Director
Marker (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cloud Warriors 01x03 Jan/31/1995 As: Director
M.A.N.T.I.S. (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sea Wasp 01x15 Jan/06/1995 As: Director
The Untouchables (1993) (1993) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
A Man's Home Is His Castle 01x16 May/23/1993 As: Director
Pretty Boy Tommy Irish 01x11 Apr/11/1993 As: Director
Chinatown 01x10 Mar/21/1993 As: Director
Melrose Place (1992) (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dreams Come True 01x13 Oct/28/1992 As: Director
Max Monroe: Loose Cannon (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ransom 01x02 Jan/12/1990 As: Director
Mike Hammer (1983) (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder Takes All   May/21/1989 As: Director
Leg Work (1987) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Art of Murder 01x06 Nov/07/1987 As: Director
Blind Trust 01x05 Oct/31/1987 As: Director
Crime Story (1986) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Senator, the Movie Star, and the Mob 02x01 Sep/22/1987 As: Director
The Pinnacle 01x20 Feb/27/1987 As: Director
Miami Vice (1984) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Duty and Honor (a.k.a. The Savage) 03x15 Feb/06/1987 As: Director
Sons and Lovers 02x22 May/09/1986 As: Director
Free Verse 02x20 Apr/04/1986 As: Director
Florence, Italy 02x16 Feb/14/1986 As: Director
Phil the Shill 02x11 Dec/13/1985 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Nicolella Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..