Login or register  
TV

Sig Herzig

Mostly Credited As: Sig Herzig
Birth Name: Siegfried Maurice Herzig
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1897 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: March 12, 1985




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Bourbon Street Beat (1959) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Swamp Fire 01x27 Apr/11/1960 As: Story, Teleplay
Knock on Any Tombstone 01x17 Jan/25/1960 As: Writer
The Mourning Cloak 01x02 Oct/12/1959 As: Writer
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Starlet 02x21 Feb/26/1960 As: Writer
Sugarfoot (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Guns for Big Bear 01x16 Apr/15/1958 As: Teleplay
Man Wanted 01x12 Feb/18/1958 As: Writer
Private Secretary (1953) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
That's No Lady - That's an Agent 05x11 Jan/20/1957 As: Writer
How to Handle the Boss 05x05 Oct/28/1956 As: Writer
Cat on a Hot Tin File 04x15 Mar/18/1956 As: Writer
Producers' Showcase (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bloomer Girl 02x11 May/28/1956 As: Story
Topper (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Chess Player 02x06 Nov/12/1954 As: Writer
Suspense (US) (1949) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Brush Off 03x12 Nov/14/1950 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sig Herzig Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..