Login or register  
TV

Carl Crow


Mostly Credited As: Carl Crow
Birth Name: Carl William Crow
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1936 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nueces County, Texas
Date Of Death: October 22, 1979
Cause Of Death: Drowned (in Pacific Ocean off Laguna Beach, CA)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Touch-and-Go Raid 02x20: (Feb/05/1968) As First Sentry 
  The Love Thine Enemy Raid 02x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Sgt. Meade 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Nobody Will Ever Know 02x19: (Mar/25/1965) As Billy 

National Velvet (1960) 
  Jeopardy 02x21: (Feb/26/1962) As Teddy Nelson 
  The Canary 01x07: (Oct/30/1960) As Teddy Nelson 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  The Sisters 02x18: (Feb/15/1961) As Charlie 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Penthouse 07x11: (Dec/06/1959) As Steve Rogers 
  A New Step 07x07: (Nov/08/1959) As Peter White 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carl Crow Quotes

No quotes added for this person