TV

Aubrey Plaza


Mostly Credited As: Aubrey Plaza
Birth Name: Aubrey Christina Plaza
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1984 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilmington, Delaware
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Aubrey Plaza




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Legion (2017)As: Lenny
Parks and Recreation (2009)As: April Ludgate
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Aubrey Plaza, Samira Wiley, Neil Gaiman, Ray Luzier 03x85: (Jun/23/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Aubrey Plaza, Samira Wiley, Neil Gaiman, Ray Luzier 03x85: (Jun/23/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Paul Giamatti, Aubrey Plaza, Frank Bruni, Josh Freese 03x12: (Jan/21/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Paul Giamatti, Aubrey Plaza, Frank Bruni, Josh Freese 03x12: (Jan/21/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015) 
  Aubrey Plaza, Hugh Dancy, Andrew Zimmern 02x102: (Jun/21/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Zach Galifianakis, Aubrey Plaza, Weezer 14x10: (Jan/19/2016) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Christoph Waltz, Aubrey Plaza 12x218: (Nov/11/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

@Midnight (2013) 
  Aubrey Plaza | Paul Scheer | Rob Huebel 03x102: (Aug/06/2015) As Herself 
  Aubrey Plaza | Paul Scheer | Rob Huebel 03x102: (Aug/06/2015) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Conan (2010) 
  Aubrey Plaza, Ron Funches, Calexico 05x45: (Apr/02/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Aubrey Plaza, Ron Funches, Calexico 05x45: (Apr/02/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Present with No Air Holes That Stopped Meowing 03x22: (Dec/19/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Present with No Air Holes That Stopped Meowing 03x22: (Dec/19/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015) 
  Aubrey Plaza, Matthew Perry & Thomas Lennon 01x05: (Mar/31/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Anderson Cooper, Aubrey Plaza, Shovels & Rope 22x07: (Jan/13/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Anderson Cooper, Aubrey Plaza, Shovels & Rope 22x07: (Jan/13/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Roseanne Barr, Aubrey Plaza, Jeff the Brotherhood 19x166: (Jul/17/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Aubrey Plaza, Gary Valentine, Claire Titelman, Ross Mathews 08x123: (Aug/13/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Aubrey Plaza 19x138: (Jul/31/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Aubrey Plaza 19x138: (Jul/31/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 192 39x192: (Jul/29/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 192 39x192: (Jul/29/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Vin Diesel, Aubrey Plaza, will.i.am and Cody Wise 01x96: (Jul/29/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Welcome To Sweden (2014) 
  Avsnitt 10 01x10: (May/14/2014) As Herself 
  Avsnitt 9 01x09: (May/14/2014) As Herself 
  Avsnitt 9 01x09: (May/14/2014) As Herself 
  Avsnitt 8 01x08: (May/09/2014) As Herself 

The Legend of Korra (2012) 
  Peacekeepers 02x05: (Oct/04/2013) Voiced  Eska (Daughter of Unalaq) 
  Civil Wars Pt. 2 02x04: (Sep/27/2013) Voiced  Eska (Daughter of Unalaq) 
  Civil Wars Pt. 1 02x03: (Sep/20/2013) As Eska (Daughter of Unalaq) 
  The Southern Lights 02x02: (Sep/13/2013) Voiced  Eska 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  That Celebrity Game Show 01x06: (Aug/15/2013) As Herself 
  That Celebrity Game Show 01x06: (Aug/15/2013) As Herself 

Maron (2013) 
  Jen Moves to L.A. 01x08: (Jun/21/2013) As Herself 
  Jen Moves to L.A. 01x08: (Jun/21/2013) As Herself 

Kathy (2012) 
  Steven Weber, Kate Walsh, and Aubrey Plaza 02x07: (Feb/21/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Martin Short, Aubrey Plaza, Def Leppard 20x94: (Jun/04/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Martin Short, Aubrey Plaza, Def Leppard 20x94: (Jun/04/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jack Black, Steve Martin, Owen Wilson, Aubrey Plaza, Blondie 19x167: (Oct/06/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jack Black, Steve Martin, Owen Wilson, Aubrey Plaza, Blondie 19x167: (Oct/06/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Portlandia (2011) 
  A Song for Portland 01x02: (Jan/28/2011) As Student 
  A Song for Portland 01x02: (Jan/28/2011) As Student 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Various 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Various 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Tracy Does Conan 01x07: (Dec/07/2006) As Page 
  Tracy Does Conan 01x07: (Dec/07/2006) As Page 

Today (US) (1952) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As The Rememberer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As The Rememberer 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aubrey Plaza Quotes

No quotes added for this person