Login or register  
TV

Dom Irrera

Mostly Credited As: Dom Irrera
Birth Name: Domenick Jack Irrera
Date Of Birth: 1947
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Dom Irrera



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Back at the Barnyard (2007)As: Duke (the Dog) -- [Voice]
Damon (1998)As: Carroll Fontaine
Captain Simian & The Space Monkeys (1996)As: Spydor -- [Voice]
Room For Romance (1990)As: Roman Carciofi
Episode Cast Credits 

'Til Death (2006) 
  The Baby 04x34: (May/23/2010) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Let's Go 04x33: (May/16/2010) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Big Man, Little Man 04x29: (Apr/18/2010) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Ally's Pregnant 04x27: (Apr/04/2010) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 56 01x56: (Apr/27/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jenna Elfman, Dom Irrera 05x159: (Sep/30/2009) As Himself 
  Thandie Newton, Dom Irrera, Bell X1 04x53: (Mar/25/2008) As Himself 
  Aishwarya Rai, Dom Irrera, Lifehouse 03x134: (Aug/15/2007) As Himself 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  The Remodel 05x18: (Mar/01/2005) As Woody 
  The Kyles Go to Hawaii (3) 03x03: (Oct/02/2002) As Guy 
  The Kyles Go to Hawaii (2) 03x02: (Sep/25/2002) As Guy 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: Wild Card 02x16: (Nov/21/2003) As Himself 
  Pet Star: 30 02x15: (Nov/14/2003) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 26 06x26: (Oct/07/2002) As Himself 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  As Others See Us 06x08: (Jul/29/2001) As Unknown 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Work Related 03x10: (Dec/04/2000) As Spero Dempolous 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Marie and Frank's New Friends 04x19: (Mar/20/2000) As Seth Stipe 

Becker (1998) 
  The Bearer of Bad Tidings 02x19: (Mar/20/2000) As Orvis 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Dom Irrera 04x101: (Aug/10/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Ploys For Tots 08x12: (Dec/15/1998) As Ed 

Disney's Hercules (1998) 
  Hercules and the Living Legend 01x12: (Sep/15/1998) Voiced  Achilles 

Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (1995) 
  Chopper 04x10: (Aug/24/1997) Voiced  Himself 
  Broadcaster Ben 04x04: (Jul/06/1997) Voiced  Himself 
  Bees and SIDS 02x05: (Jan/14/1996) Voiced  Himself 
  Glasses 02x03: (Nov/12/1995) Voiced  Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  #813 04x160: (Aug/20/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #211 02x11: (Jan/25/1997) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Hair Today, Goon Tomorrow 04x02: (Sep/27/1996) As Bosco Cellini 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Season's Greedings 02x09: (Dec/04/1994) As Harry Hecklebaum 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Fire 05x20: (May/05/1994) As Ronnie 

Rocko's Modern Life (1993) 
  Carnival Knowledge / Sand In Your Navel 01x09: (Nov/07/1993) Voiced  Slippy Slug 

One Night Stand (1989) 
  Dom Irrera 04x13: (Oct/25/1992) As Himself 
  Dom Irrera 01x10: (Apr/19/1989) As Himself 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Home Alone with Annie 02x24: (May/03/1992) As Joey Pants, [Special Guest Stars]

Dream On (1990) 
  The Charlotte Letter 02x12: (Sep/15/1991) As Plumber 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Belinda Carlisle / Michael Bolton 31x11: (Nov/28/1987) As Himself 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The Way We Met 01x25: (May/10/1986) As Produce Clerk 
  The Flu 01x21: (Mar/01/1986) As Waiter 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  The Wrong Way Home 03x11: (Dec/02/1985) As Taxi Driver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dom Irrera Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..