TV

Noël Coward


Mostly Credited As: Noël Coward
Birth Name: Noel Peirce Coward
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1899 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Teddington, Middlesex, England
Date Of Death: March 26, 1973
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Noël Coward




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Noël Coward: Playwright 03x30: (Dec/07/1969) As Interviewee 
  Noël Coward: Playwright 03x30: (Dec/07/1969) As Interviewee 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Noel Coward, Mitzi Gaynor 09x29: (Apr/08/1956) As Himself 
  Noel Coward, Mitzi Gaynor 09x29: (Apr/08/1956) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Play for Today (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Song at Twilight 03x15 Feb/05/1973 As: Writer
The Jazz Age (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Post Mortem 01x02 Sep/17/1968 As: Writer
Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Blithe Spirit 16x02 Dec/07/1966 As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Noël Coward Quotes

No quotes added for this person