Login or register  
TV

Don Taylor (3)

Mostly Credited As: Don Taylor (3)
Birth Name: Donald Victor Taylor
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1936 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: November 11, 2003
Cause Of Death: Cancer




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Beasts (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Buddyboy 01x03 Oct/30/1976 As: Director
Omnibus (1967) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Find Me 08x34 Dec/08/1974 As: Director
Actor, I Said 06x08 Apr/09/1972 As: Director, Writer
Paradise Restored 06x01 Jan/02/1972 As: Director, Writer
The Confessions of Marian Evans 03x29 Nov/23/1969 As: Director, Writer
A Couple of Brians 03x09 Mar/23/1969 As: Director
Dead of Night (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Exorcism 01x01 Nov/05/1972 As: Director, Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Taylor (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..