Login or register  
TV

Andy Milder

Mostly Credited As: Andy Milder
Birth Name: Andrew Miller
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska

Andy Milder



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Legion of Super Heroes (2006)As: Lightning Lad -- [Voice]
Weeds (2005)As: Dean Hodes (S03; Recurring Character)
E!'s 101 (2003)As: Narrator (episodes 21 - 25)
Fame L.A. (1997)As: Marcus Carilli
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Bad Blood 09x13: (Jan/31/2013) As Dr. Darryl Nessbaum (Teaches Class on Standard Hernia Repair Technique) 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Manimal 04x08: (Aug/01/2012) As Dr. Tom Fancy 

Austin & Ally (2011) 
  Rockers & Writers 01x01: (Dec/02/2011) As Lester Dawson 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Crisis: 22,300 Miles Above Earth! 03x13: (Oct/28/2011) Voiced  Golden Age Flash 
  Requiem for a Scarlet Speedster! 02x15: (Oct/01/2010) Voiced  Jay / Flash 
  The Golden Age of Justice! 02x05: (Jan/15/2010) Voiced  Flash 
  Trials of the Demon! 01x15: (Mar/20/2009) Voiced  Flash 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Proof 07x02: (Sep/28/2011) As Cy 

The Middle (2009) 
  Back To Summer 02x24: (May/25/2011) As Mr. Sholin 
  Average Rules 01x24: (May/19/2010) As Principal Sholin 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  The Fight 03x13: (May/12/2011) As Freddy 
  Indianapolis 03x06: (Feb/24/2011) As Freddy 
  Telethon 02x22: (May/06/2010) As Fred 
  Woman of the Year 02x17: (Mar/04/2010) As Fred 

Bones (2005) 
  The Pinocchio in the Planter 06x20: (Apr/28/2011) As Toby Holcomb 

Weeds (2005) 
  Gentle Puppies 06x08: (Oct/11/2010) As Dean Hodes 
  All About My Mom 05x13: (Aug/31/2009) As Dean Hodes 
  Glue 05x12: (Aug/24/2009) As Dean Hodes 
  Ducks and Tigers 05x11: (Aug/17/2009) As Dean Hodes 

Trust Me (US) (2009) 
  But Wait, There's More 01x03: (Feb/09/2009) As Awards Show Emcee 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Crime and Punishment 02x08: (Dec/03/2008) As Doug 
  In Which Addison Finds the Magic 01x03: (Oct/10/2007) As Doug 

Legion of Super Heroes (2006) 
  In Your Dreams 02x11: (Mar/22/2008) Voiced  Dark Circle Guard 
  In the Beginning 02x09: (Mar/08/2008) Voiced  Lightning Lad / Young Lightning Lad 
  Message in a Bottle 02x08: (Dec/01/2007) Voiced  Lightning Lad, [Starring Roles]
  Who Am I? 02x06: (Nov/03/2007) Voiced  Lightning Lad, [Starring Roles]

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Trust, Lust, and Must 01x06: (Nov/02/2006) As Immigration Lawyer 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Critic 02x19: (Jun/06/2006) As Trent 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Eat a Peach 05x05: (Jul/04/2005) As Julio's Principal 

Medium (2005) 
  Penny for Your Thoughts 01x15: (May/09/2005) As Mr. Beauchamp 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  'Til Death Do We Part 01x15: (Feb/16/2005) As Truman Jafari 

House (2004) 
  Poison 01x08: (Jan/25/2005) As Bus Driver 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Still Crazy After All These Years 01x02: (Oct/10/2004) As Dr. Gill 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Life On Mars 04x21: (Apr/30/2003) As Aide #1 
  The Stackhouse Filibuster 02x17: (Mar/14/2001) As Mark, V. P. Assistant, [Co-Guest Stars]
  In the Shadow of Two Gunmen: Part 1 02x01: (Oct/04/2000) As Senator's Aide, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  The End of the Innocence (2) 04x24: (May/22/2001) As Russell Gottlieb 
  How This Happened 04x22: (May/08/2001) As Russell Gottlieb 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Renaissance Man 07x24: (May/16/2001) As Nar 

Becker (1998) 
  Beckerethics 03x07: (Nov/20/2000) As Clark 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Empok Nor 05x24: (May/19/1997) As Boq'ta 

Boston Common (1996) 
  Arts and Craftiness 02x10: (Dec/08/1996) As Milder 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Ted and Carey's Bogus Adventure 04x07: (Dec/03/1996) As Skater 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Independence Day (2) 06x22: (May/12/1993) As Howie Needleman 
  Summer (1) 06x21: (May/12/1993) As Howie Needleman 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Frat Chance 07x06: (Oct/25/1992) As Francis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andy Milder Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..