Login or register  
TV

Sean Lennon


Mostly Credited As: Sean Lennon
Birth Name: Sean Taro Ono Lennon
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Sean Lennon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Sister Simone Campbell, Jeff Tweedy, Mavis Staples, Sean Lennon 08x157: (Dec/13/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Andy Samberg, Stuart Scott, Sean Lennon 14x62: (Dec/20/2006) As Himself 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  The World According to Matt 07x08: (Sep/14/1998) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Anthony Edwards, George Miller, Sean Lennon 05x168: (Jun/19/1998) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

True Blood Songs:
Dead Meat + Dead Meat 
Daria Songs:
Fair Enough + Home 
The Late Show with David Letterman Songs:
Billy Bob Thornton, Lily Capehart, Sean Lennon + Wait For Me 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sean Lennon Quotes

No quotes added for this person