Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Aldis Hodge


Mostly Credited As: Aldis Hodge
Birth Name: Aldis Alexander Basil Hodge
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Onslow County, North Carolina
Height: 6' 1 ¼" (1.86 m)

Aldis Hodge




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Underground (2015)As: Noah
The After (2014)As: Dee Love
The Sixth Gun (2013)As: Agent Mercer
Leverage (2008)As: Alec Hardison
Episode Cast Credits 

The Walking Dead (2010) 
  After 04x09: (Feb/09/2014) As Mike 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Sinner Takes All 10x07: (Nov/06/2011) As Isaiah Stiles 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Always Buy Retail 01x06: (Apr/13/2009) As Azi 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Happy Place 09x02: (Oct/16/2008) As Tony Thorpe 
  Too Tough to Die 01x16: (Mar/01/2001) As Tony Thorpe 

Standoff (2006) 
  Kids in the Hall 01x17: (Jul/13/2007) As Nathan 

Supernatural (2005) 
  All Hell Breaks Loose (2) 02x22: (May/17/2007) As Jake Talley 
  All Hell Breaks Loose (1) 02x21: (May/10/2007) As Jake Talley 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  State 01x22: (Apr/11/2007) As Ray 'Voodoo' Tatum 
  Best Laid Plans 01x21: (Apr/04/2007) As Ray 'Voodoo' Tatum 
  El Accidente 01x06: (Nov/07/2006) As Ray 'Voodoo' Tatum 
  Git 'Er Done 01x05: (Oct/30/2006) As Ray 'Voodoo' Tatum 

Bones (2005) 
  The Soldier on the Grave 01x21: (May/10/2006) As Jimmy Merton 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  The Game 06x18: (Apr/17/2006) As Derwin 
  Good News, Bad News 05x17: (Mar/28/2005) As Matthew Miles 
  L.A. Bound 05x01: (Sep/20/2004) As Matthew 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  The O.G. 02x12: (Jan/06/2006) As Travis Grant 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Training Day Episode 04x04: (Oct/10/2005) As Kadeem Jennings 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Runner 01x05: (Oct/26/2003) As Mason Tucker/Runner (1973) 

ER (1994) 
  The Lost 10x02: (Oct/02/2003) As Young Man 
  Stuck on You 05x06: (Nov/05/1998) As Brad 

Charmed (1998) 
  Long Live the Queen 04x20: (May/02/2002) As Trey 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Thirty-Seven 02x15: (Feb/25/2002) As Andre 

Becker (1998) 
  2001 1/2: A Graduation Odyssey 03x15: (Feb/19/2001) As Graduate #1 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Zero Tolerance 02x01: (Oct/10/2000) As Lester Clancy 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Fear, Itself 04x04: (Oct/26/1999) As Masked Teen, [Co-Guest Stars]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Weaver of Hate 05x14: (Feb/17/1998) As Eddy Kebede 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is camera shy.

Aldis Hodge Quotes

No quotes added for this person