Login or register  
TV

Herb Jeffries

Mostly Credited As: Herb Jeffries
Sometimes Credited As: Herbert Jeffries
Herb Jeffrey
Herbert Jeffrey
Herb Jefferies
Umberto Alejandro Ballentino

Birth Name: Umberto Alexander Valentino
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1913 (Age 100)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Death: May 25, 2014
Cause Of Death: heart failure (Woodland Hills, California)
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Herb Jeffries



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Where's Huddles? (1970)As: Freight Train -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Diamond That Nobody Stole 05x23: (Mar/06/1973) As Professor Kung 
  Is This Any Way to Run a Paradise? 04x13: (Dec/21/1971) As Klosmosky 
  Highest Castle, Deepest Grave 04x01: (Sep/14/1971) As Professor 
  Face of the Dragon 01x17: (Jan/22/1969) As Jardine 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  The Second Greatest Con Artist in the World 03x03: (Sep/26/1967) As Copter Pilot 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Herb Jeffries Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..