TV

Jim Ward


Mostly Credited As: Jim Ward
Birth Name: James Kevin Ward
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1959 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA

Jim Ward




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wolverine and the X-Men (2009)As: Professor Charles Xavier -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Fairly OddParents (2001) 
  Dinkelscouts | I Dream of Cosmo 09x02: (Apr/14/2013) Voiced  Chet Ubetcha, [Featuring]
  Fairly OddPet 09x01: (Mar/23/2013) Voiced  Chet Ubetcha, [Featuring]
  Timmy's Secret Wish (Nov/23/2011) Voiced  Chet Ubetcha 
  Timmy's Secret Wish (Nov/23/2011) Voiced  Chet Ubetcha 

Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes (2010) 
  Welcome to the Kree Empire 02x04: (Apr/22/2012) Voiced  Henry Gyrich | Damocles 
  Welcome to the Kree Empire 02x04: (Apr/22/2012) Voiced  Henry Gyrich | Damocles 
  Hail, Hydra! 01x21: (May/22/2011) Voiced  Baron Von Strucker / AIM Scientist / HYDRA Soldier #1 
  Widow's Sting 01x16: (Dec/19/2010) Voiced  Baron Von Strucker 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011) 
  Has-Been Hero 01x22: (Mar/31/2012) Voiced  Kwan 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. # 10319 41x38: (Feb/25/2010) As Larry (as James Ward) 
  Ep. # 10319 41x38: (Feb/25/2010) As Larry (as James Ward) 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9306 37x197: (Jan/04/2010) Voiced  Sports Announcer 
  Ep. #9306 37x197: (Jan/04/2010) Voiced  Sports Announcer 

Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009) 
  Mysterious Mayhem at Mutant High! 01x18: (Dec/19/2009) Voiced  Xavier 
  Mysterious Mayhem at Mutant High! 01x18: (Dec/19/2009) Voiced  Xavier 

Back at the Barnyard (2007) 
  Cowdyshack 01x32: (Feb/23/2009) Voiced  Judge 
  Cowdyshack 01x32: (Feb/23/2009) Voiced  Judge 

According to Jim (2001) 
  No Bedrest For The Wicked 07x17: (May/27/2008) As Dr. Collins 

Legion of Super Heroes (2006) 
  Trials 02x10: (Mar/15/2008) Voiced  Mordru 
  Trials 02x10: (Mar/15/2008) Voiced  Mordru 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  The Headband 03x02: (Sep/28/2007) Voiced  Headmaster 
  The Headband 03x02: (Sep/28/2007) Voiced  Headmaster 

Danny Phantom (2004) 
  Girl's Night Out 03x04: (Jul/10/2007) Voiced  Bertrand 
  My Brother's Keeper 01x09: (Jun/18/2004) Voiced  Bertrand 
  My Brother's Keeper 01x09: (Jun/18/2004) Voiced  Bertrand 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Bertrand 

Ben 10 (2006) 
  The Unnaturals 03x09: (Mar/24/2007) Voiced  XLR8 / Diamondhead / Announcer, [Featuring]
  The Unnaturals 03x09: (Mar/24/2007) Voiced  XLR8 / Diamondhead / Announcer, [Featuring]
  Under Wraps 03x08: (Mar/17/2007) Voiced  XLR8 / Diamondhead / Security Guard, [Featuring]
  Under Wraps 03x08: (Mar/17/2007) Voiced  XLR8 / Diamondhead / Security Guard, [Featuring]

Drawn Together (2004) 
  The One Wherein There Is A Big Twist (1) 01x07: (Dec/15/2004) Voiced  The Producer 
  The One Wherein There Is A Big Twist (1) 01x07: (Dec/15/2004) Voiced  The Producer 
  Hot Tub 01x01: (Oct/27/2004) Voiced  Blue Ball 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Genie 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  The Perils of Polling 05x01: (Oct/01/2000) Voiced  Unknown 

The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! (1989) 
  Mario and the Beanstalk / Bats in the Basement 01x07: (Sep/13/1989) Voiced  Zoltan Dracula 
  Mario and the Beanstalk / Bats in the Basement 01x07: (Sep/13/1989) Voiced  Zoltan Dracula 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Vampire 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Vampire 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  The Macahans (Jan/19/1976) As The Mountain Man 

The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Chet Ubetcha 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Chet Ubetcha 

Becker (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Regozy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Regozy 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Detective Fortelli 

The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Dr. Ted 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Ward Quotes

No quotes added for this person