Login or register  
TV

Bernard Levin


Mostly Credited As: Bernard Levin
Birth Name: Henry Bernard Levin
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1928 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: August 07, 2004





TV Appearances

Main cast 
That Was the Week That Was (1962)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Firing Line (1966) 
  The Vision of Solzhenitsyn 11x11: (Mar/11/1976) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  The Unashamed Accompanist Gerald Moore 03x33: (Dec/28/1969) As Interviewer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bernard Levin Quotes

No quotes added for this person