Login or register  
TV

Douglas Green

Mostly Credited As: Douglas Green
Birth Name: Douglas Edward Green
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1921 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Date Of Death: April 11, 2000
Cause Of Death: kidney failure





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968)• Producer (1976-1977)
Hawaiian Heat (1984)• Producer

Episode Crew


Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
The Descent of the Torches 10x05 Oct/20/1977 As: Director
The Friends of Joey Kalima 10x04 Oct/13/1977 As: Director
Diary of a Gun 07x23 Mar/18/1975 As: Director
And the Horse Jumped Over the Moon 07x20 Feb/18/1975 As: Director
A Woman's Work is with a Gun 07x16 Jan/21/1975 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Douglas Green Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..