Login or register  
TV

Chris Dotson


Mostly Credited As: Chris Dotson
Birth Name: Christopher Dotson
Country Of Birth: USA

Chris Dotson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cloudy With a Chance of Love (2015)As: Marv
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Unwritten Rule 05x05: (Oct/22/2013) As Bryce, [Co-Guest Stars]

New Girl (2011) 
  TinFinity 02x18: (Feb/26/2013) As Tech Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Candy Manwich 02x06: (Nov/12/2012) As Sci-Fi Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Go On (2012) 
  Any Given Birthday 01x07: (Oct/23/2012) As Salesperson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Meet the New Boss 02x12: (Jan/11/2011) As Cory's Friend #2 

Better Off Ted (2009) 
  Get Happy 01x07: (May/05/2009) As Joe, [Co-Guest Stars]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Happily Ever After 04x06: (Nov/03/2008) As Waiter 

Privileged (2008) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/09/2008) As Photo Assistant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Truth 01x08: (Nov/12/2007) As Scooter, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Wookiee 01x04: (Oct/15/2007) As Scooter, [Co-Guest Stars]

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Summer Bummer 04x06: (Dec/07/2006) As Roger, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Dotson Quotes

No quotes added for this person