TV

Judyann Elder


Mostly Credited As: Judyann Elder
Birth Name: Judith Ann Johnson
Date Of Birth: 1948
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio

Judyann Elder




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Family Matters (1989)As: Harriette Winslow (S09 episodes 206-215)
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  You're Gonna Need Someone on Your Side 12x21: (Apr/28/2016) As Angelica Polson 
  You're Gonna Need Someone on Your Side 12x21: (Apr/28/2016) As Angelica Polson 

Family Time (2012) 
  The Tennis Bracelet 01x04: (Jul/09/2012) As Beverly Stallworth 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Sabotage 05x12: (Jan/06/2008) As Cecilia (2008) 
  Sabotage 05x12: (Jan/06/2008) As Cecilia (2008) 

Blind Justice (2005) 
  In Your Face 01x09: (May/03/2005) As Judy Dwyer 
  In Your Face 01x09: (May/03/2005) As Judy Dwyer 

Becker (1998) 
  Psycho Therapy 04x01: (Oct/01/2001) As Judge Reinhold 
  Psycho Therapy 04x01: (Oct/01/2001) As Judge Reinhold 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judge Reinhold 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Paved with Good Intentions 07x19: (May/13/1999) As Nurse Lily 
  Paved with Good Intentions 07x19: (May/13/1999) As Nurse Lily 
  The Birth (2) 05x24: (May/20/1997) As Nurse 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  From Top To Bottom 07x25: (May/19/1998) As Diane Peck 
  From Top To Bottom 07x25: (May/19/1998) As Diane Peck 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  I'm Not a Chauvinist, Piggy 02x09: (Nov/12/1997) As Mrs. Crabtree 
  I'm Not a Chauvinist, Piggy 02x09: (Nov/12/1997) As Mrs. Crabtree 

Martin (1992) 
  Ain't That About a Ditch 05x13: (Jan/30/1997) As Mrs. Waters 
  Ain't That About a Ditch 05x13: (Jan/30/1997) As Mrs. Waters 
  The Wedding Bell Blues (1) 03x26: (May/11/1995) As Mrs. Waters 
  The Wedding Bell Blues (1) 03x26: (May/11/1995) As Mrs. Waters 

In the House (1995) 
  To Die For 02x13: (Jan/15/1996) As Florence 
  To Die For 02x13: (Jan/15/1996) As Florence 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Nunsense 05x22: (Apr/29/1994) As Sister Bernadette 
  Nunsense 05x22: (Apr/29/1994) As Sister Bernadette 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  The Offspring 03x16: (Mar/12/1990) As Lt. Ballard 
  The Offspring 03x16: (Mar/12/1990) As Lt. Ballard 

Benson (1979) 
  Quest for Retire 04x05: (Nov/12/1982) As Unknown 
  Quest for Retire 04x05: (Nov/12/1982) As Unknown 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Light-Fingered Lady 02x13: (Jan/06/1978) As Marge 
  Light-Fingered Lady 02x13: (Jan/06/1978) As Marge 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  No Badge For Benjy 02x08: (Nov/01/1973) As Vi Hoskins 
  No Badge For Benjy 02x08: (Nov/01/1973) As Vi Hoskins 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nora Touissant 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nora Touissant 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ann Hoyt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ann Hoyt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judyann Elder Quotes

No quotes added for this person