Login or register  
TV

Kali Rocha

Mostly Credited As: Kali Rocha
Birth Name: Kali Michele Rocha
Date Of Birth: December 05, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Kali Rocha



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Liv & Maddie (2013)As: Karen Rooney
Sherri (2009)As: Summer Dickie
The Call (2009)As: Wendy 'the Wolf' Wolfram
Teachers (2006) (2006)As: Ms. Emma Wiggins
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Altered Stakes 12x20: (Apr/11/2012) As Ms. Fowler 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Leap Day 03x17: (Feb/29/2012) As Party Planner 

The Exes (2011) 
  An Inconvenient Tooth 01x05: (Dec/28/2011) As Deanna 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  You Bet Your Life 03x09: (Aug/21/2011) As Dr. Audrey Foley 

$#*! My Dad Says (2010) 
  You Can't Handle the Truce 01x10: (Dec/09/2010) As Roberta 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Fights City Hall 07x16: (Feb/20/2009) As Maria Schecter 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Forever Young 04x08: (Nov/15/2007) As Dr. Sydney Heron (Surgical Resident, Dating Derek) 
  Haunt You Every Day 04x05: (Oct/25/2007) As Dr. Sydney Heron (Surgical Resident) 
  Desire 03x21: (Apr/26/2007) As Dr. Sydney Heron (Surgical Resident) 
  Some Kind of Miracle (3) 03x17: (Feb/22/2007) As Sydney Heron (Surgical Resident) 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Duck And Cover 03x23: (May/15/2007) As Allison Lovejoy 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Haystack 08x15: (Feb/20/2007) As Cindy Marino 

Bones (2005) 
  The Girl with the Curl 02x07: (Nov/01/2006) As Jackie Swanson 

Standoff (2006) 
  Partners in Crime 01x04: (Sep/26/2006) As Leanne Benson 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Party Girl 03x15: (Feb/17/2005) As Liz Murray 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Strangers With Candice 06x09: (Dec/04/2003) As Stephanie 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Sunset Division 02x20: (Apr/21/2003) As Anna Kelter 

Hack (2002) 
  All Night Long 01x10: (Dec/06/2002) As Joyce 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Selfless 07x05: (Oct/22/2002) As Halfrek 
  Lessons 07x01: (Sep/24/2002) As Halfrek 
  Entropy 06x17: (Apr/30/2002) As Halfrek 
  Hell's Bells 06x15: (Mar/05/2002) As Halfrek 

Becker (1998) 
  Psycho Therapy 04x01: (Oct/01/2001) As Kayla 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Love Letter 47x03: (Feb/01/1998) As Flossy Whitcomb 

Liberty!: The American Revolution (1997) 
  The World Turned Upside Down: 1778-83 01x05: (Dec/21/1997) As Eliza Wilkinson 
  The Times That Try Men's Souls: 1776-77 01x03: (Dec/07/1997) As Eliza Wilkinson 
  Blows Must Decide: 1774-76 01x02: (Nov/30/1997) As Eliza Wilkinson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kali Rocha Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..