TV

Lauri Hendler


Mostly Credited As: Lauri Hendler
Birth Name: Lauri Rachel Hendler
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1965 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Belvoir, Virginia

Lauri Hendler




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gimme a Break! (1981)As: Julie Kanisky Maxwell (S01-S05; episodes 113-114)
A New Kind of Family (1979)As: Hillary Flanagan
Episode Cast Credits 

The Middle (2009) 
  Cutting the Cord 07x02: (Sep/30/2015) As Teacher 
  Cutting the Cord 07x02: (Sep/30/2015) As Teacher 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Where There's a Will 03x08: (Mar/10/2013) As Activist Mother, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Where There's a Will 03x08: (Mar/10/2013) As Activist Mother, [Co-Guest Stars]

Southland (2009) 
  Thursday 04x10: (Mar/20/2012) As Buzby, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Thursday 04x10: (Mar/20/2012) As Buzby, [Co-Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  No Place to Hide 12x19: (Apr/27/2006) As Lenore Bee 
  No Place to Hide 12x19: (Apr/27/2006) As Lenore Bee 

Becker (1998) 
  Breakfast of Chumpions 04x02: (Oct/08/2001) As Howarth 

Charmed (1998) 
  Pardon My Past 02x14: (Feb/17/2000) As Socialite 
  Pardon My Past 02x14: (Feb/17/2000) As Socialite 

Eerie, Indiana (1991) 
  The Retainer 01x02: (Sep/22/1991) Voiced  Fifi 
  The Retainer 01x02: (Sep/22/1991) Voiced  Fifi 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Thank Heaven for Little Girls, and Big Ones Too 01x04: (Dec/25/1980) As Nancy 
  Thank Heaven for Little Girls, and Big Ones Too 01x04: (Dec/25/1980) As Nancy 

Three's Company (1977) 
  The Crush 03x10: (Nov/21/1978) As Laurie 
  The Crush 03x10: (Nov/21/1978) As Laurie 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Neighborhood Watch 02x05: (Oct/14/1978) As Robin 
  Neighborhood Watch 02x05: (Oct/14/1978) As Robin 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  It Isn't Easy Being a Teenage Millionaire 06x04: (Mar/08/1978) As Teague Harrington 

Veep (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Heckler, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Heckler, [Co-Guest Stars]

The West Wing (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lawyer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Levine 

Torchwood (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Angry Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Angry Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lauri Hendler Quotes

No quotes added for this person