Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Taylor Nichols


Mostly Credited As: Taylor Nichols
Birth Name: Cecil Taylor Nichols
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky

Taylor Nichols




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mind of the Married Man (2001)As: Doug Nelson
Man of the People (1991)As: Richard Lawrence
Episode Cast Credits 

Battle Creek (2015) 
  Mama’s Boy 01x07: (Apr/12/2015) As Mr. Mathis 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Black Helicopters 06x13: (Mar/09/2014) As Alex Mildray 

Bunheads (2012) 
  The Astronaut and the Ballerina 01x14: (Jan/28/2013) As Dougie Segal 

NCIS (2003) 
  Restless 09x02: (Sep/27/2011) As Hank Galvaston 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Las Vegas v. Johnson 01x07: (Nov/03/2010) As Kasso 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Unplugged 02x05: (Oct/20/2010) As Mr. Plympton 

Trauma (2009) 
  Stuck 01x04: (Oct/19/2009) As Will 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Electro 01x15: (Feb/26/2009) As Rebecca Wease 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Memoriam 04x07: (Nov/12/2008) As William Reid 
  The Instincts 04x06: (Nov/05/2008) As William Reid 
  Revelations 02x15: (Feb/07/2007) As William Reid 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  There Goes the Neighborhood 02x10: (Jan/04/2008) As Kevin, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Bad Ideas 02x02: (Oct/12/2007) As Pam's Boyfriend 
  Last Days of Summer 02x01: (Oct/05/2007) As Pam's Boyfriend 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Buried Treasure 06x06: (Aug/17/2007) As Steve Connelly 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Wash 02x18: (Feb/26/2007) As Dr. Erik Stammel, [Co-Guest Stars]

Jericho (2006) 
  Home (Pilot) 01x01: (Sep/20/2006) As Norman Perry 

Medium (2005) 
  Raising Cain 02x13: (Jan/23/2006) As Paul Downy 

24 (2001) 
  Day 5: 9:00 A.M.-10:00 A.M. 05x03: (Jan/16/2006) As Mr. Burke 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  No Man's Land 01x04: (Apr/17/2005) As Rick Humphrey (Patient: Prostate Cancer) 

Medical Investigation (2004) 
  Ice Station 01x14: (Jan/28/2005) As Raymond 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  What's Eating Gilbert Grissom? 05x06: (Nov/04/2004) As Kevin Greer 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Family Jewels 01x21: (Apr/26/2004) As Dr. Wilson 

The Practice (1997) 
  Mr. Shore Goes to Town (3) 08x15: (Mar/07/2004) As Father Tom Dugan 
  Pre-Trial Blues (2) 08x14: (Feb/22/2004) As Father Tom Dugan 
  Going Home (1) 08x13: (Feb/15/2004) As Father Tom Dugan 

The Handler (2003) 
  Bleak House 01x12: (Jan/09/2004) As Mr. Miller 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Shame 03x05: (Oct/21/2003) As Alex Keller 

The Division (2001) 
  Rush to Judgment 03x11: (Apr/13/2003) As Charles Brinkmeyer 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2002) As Tom Wilkins 

Becker (1998) 
  Dog Days 04x04: (Oct/22/2001) As Marty 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Wee Hours 01x16: (Feb/22/2000) As Tracy Carroll 
  Last Tango in Hartford 01x05: (Oct/12/1999) As Tracy Carroll 
  Short Calendar 01x02: (Sep/21/1999) As Tracy Carroll 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Playing Through 05x14: (Feb/03/1999) As Gary Slater 
  The Ties that Bind 04x15: (Feb/04/1998) As Gary Slater 
  Genevieve and Fat Boy 01x07: (Nov/03/1994) As Dr. John Bradley 

ER (1994) 
  Suffer the Little Children 04x21: (May/07/1998) As Unknown 

NewsRadio (1995) 
  Office Feud 03x19: (Mar/19/1997) As Glenn 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Dark Side of the Door 12x15: (Feb/01/1996) As Drew Finley 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Epidemic 01x02: (Jan/02/1993) As General Custer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Taylor Nichols Quotes

No quotes added for this person