Login or register  
TV

Lauren Holly

Mostly Credited As: Lauren Holly
Sometimes Credited As: Holly Lauren

Birth Name: Lauren Michael Holly
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bristol, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Lauren Holly


Lauren was born on the 28th of october 1963. Lauren joined NCIS in the 3rd season in 2005 and she plays the role of director Shepard/ Jenny. In 1981 she was a cheerleader and she was raised in the upstate Geneva New York and graduated from Geneva high school.

Lauren Holly Lauren Holly
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Motive (2013)As: Dr. Betty Rogers
The Adventures of Chuck & Friends (2010)As: Haulie -- [Voice]
NCIS (2003)As: Director Jenny Shepard (S03E09-S05)
Chicago Hope (1994)As: Dr. Jeremy Hanlon (Episodes 120-141)
Picket Fences (1992)As: Officer Maxine Stewart
The Antagonists (1991)As: Kate Ward
All My Children (1970)As: Julie Chandler #2 (1986-1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  House Rules 12x10: (Dec/16/2014) As NCIS Director Jenny Shepard 
  Under Covers 03x08: (Nov/08/2005) As NCIS Director Jenny Shepard 
  Honor Code 03x07: (Nov/01/2005) As NCIS Director Jenny Shepard 
  The Voyeur's Web 03x06: (Oct/25/2005) As NCIS Director Jenny Shepard 

The Marilyn Denis Show (2011) 
  Lauren Holly's home decor collection, plus a festive surprise 05x54: (Nov/25/2014) As Herself 

The Social (2013) 
  Modern Manners, Lauren Holly 02x08: (Sep/11/2014) As Herself 
  Matthew Hussey, Lauren Holly guest co-host 01x176: (May/29/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Lauren Holly guest co-host 01x175: (May/28/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Alphas (2011) 
  If Memory Serves 02x11: (Oct/08/2012) As Senator Charlotte Burton 
  Gods and Monsters 02x07: (Sep/10/2012) As Senator Charlotte Burton 
  Gaslight 02x05: (Aug/20/2012) As Senator Charlotte Burton 

Lost Girl (2010) 
  Midnight Lamp 02x14: (Jan/22/2012) As Sadie 

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  In Plain View 02x06: (Jul/28/2011) As Superintendent Elaine Peck 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Acceptable Risk 03x07: (Sep/17/2010) As Jill Hastings 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Houses of the Holy 01x06: (Aug/17/2010) As Madeline Jarvis 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Juror #6 Job 01x11: (Feb/10/2009) As Tobey Earnshaw 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 113 11x113: (Jun/20/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Lauren Holly, Ruben Studdard, Daniel Dae Kim 01x28: (Oct/25/2006) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Lauren Holly, private investigator Vinny Parco, the Roots 04x130: (Sep/05/2006) As Herself 
  Lauren Holly, Billy Bush, & Nickelback 03x135: (Oct/07/2005) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Lauren Holly, Florence Henderson, Dougray Scott 02x118: (Mar/22/2006) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jeff Probst, Lauren Holly, Ne-Yo 02x22: (Feb/07/2006) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Lauren Holly, Amanda Bynes 03x175: (May/07/2004) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Lauren Holly, Dave Attell, Rooney 03x55: (May/06/2004) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 154 01x154: (May/06/2004) As Herself 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  1/8/04 02x79: (Jan/08/2004) As Herself 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Grand Prix 02x07: (Nov/10/2003) As Hayley Wilson 

The Proud Family (2001) 
  Behind Family Lines 02x05: (Dec/13/2002) Voiced  Background Voices 

Providence (1999) 
  The Heart of the Matter 05x06: (Nov/08/2002) As Darla Rosario 

Becker (1998) 
  The Buddy System 04x09: (Nov/26/2001) As Laura 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ed Harris, Lauren Holly, Joe & Mistakal 09x54: (Mar/02/2001) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Lauren Holly, Jimmy Fallon, Rage Against the Machine 07x36: (Nov/02/1999) As Herself 
  Al Franken, Lauren Holly, Ani DiFranco 05x118: (Mar/27/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0293 02x74: (Dec/23/1994) As Herself 
  James Belushi, Carlene Carter, Lauren Holley 01x66: (Nov/29/1993) As Herself 

Fantasy Island (1998) (1998) 
  The Real Thing 01x12: (Jan/16/1999) As Heather Finn 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 164 01x164: (Mar/26/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

My Two Dads (1987) 
  See You in September? 03x22: (Apr/30/1990) As Allison 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Home is the Hero 02x07: (Nov/22/1986) As Emily Brown 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Last Chance Salon 05x11: (Dec/13/1984) As Carla Walicki 
  Ewe and Me, Babe 05x06: (Nov/08/1984) As Carla Walicki 
Trivia

First threatrical film appearance was co-starring with Andrew Dice Clay in Ford Fairlane.

Lauren Holly Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..