Login or register  
TV

Daphne Anderson

Mostly Credited As: Daphne Anderson
Birth Name: Daphne Scrutton
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1922 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: January 15, 2013

Daphne Anderson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jane Eyre (1983) (1983)As: Mrs. Eshton
Episode Cast Credits 

Hammer House of Horror (1980) 
  Growing Pains 01x04: (Oct/04/1980) As Matron 

Minder (1979) 
  Come In T-64, Your Time Is Ticking Away 01x08: (Dec/17/1979) As Katie 

The Old Curiosity Shop (UK) (1979) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/09/1979) As Mrs. George 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Magicians: The Incantation of Casanova 05x04: (Oct/22/1967) As Lucia Franzia 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  How to Retire Without Really Working 01x26: (Jul/09/1967) As Kate Gideon 
  The Millionaire's Daughter 01x25: (Nov/20/1966) As Kate Gideon 
  Boy with a Gun 01x22: (Feb/27/1966) As Kate Gideon 
  Morna 01x21: (Feb/24/1966) As Kate Gideon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daphne Anderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..