Login or register  
TV

Roland Culver


Mostly Credited As: Roland Culver
Birth Name: Roland Joseph Culver
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1900 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: February 29, 1984
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack

Roland Culver




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Question of Guilt (1980)As: Judge
The Word (US) (1978)As: Dr. Jeffries
Episode Cast Credits 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Sporting Life 03x05: (Nov/08/1983) As Justice Twyburne 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Hunchback of Notre Dame 31x02: (Feb/04/1982) As Bishop of Paris 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  A Point of Law 01x10: (Sep/07/1974) As Sir Roger Daubernoon 

UFO (1970) 
  The Man Who Came Back 01x16: (Feb/03/1971) As Sir Esmond 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Uncle Vanya 06x03: (Nov/08/1970) As Serebriakov 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  The Sad Decline Of Arthur Maybury 09x05: (Oct/29/1969) As Arthur Maybury 

The Caesars (1968) 
  Augustus 01x01: (Sep/22/1968) As Augustus 

Story Parade (1964) 
  The Old Boys 02x03: (Apr/29/1965) As Jaraby 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The V Men 01x01: (Oct/17/1964) As Sir Arthur Vane 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roland Culver Quotes

No quotes added for this person