Login or register  
TV

Ernestine Barrier

Mostly Credited As: Ernestine Barrier
Birth Name: Ernestine Spratt
Date Of Birth: March 19, 1908 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: February 13, 1989

Ernestine Barrier



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Family Tree 06x20: (Feb/09/1978) As Estelle Unwin 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Unidentified Flying Angels 02x09: (Nov/02/1977) As Mrs. Charlotte Sheridan 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Moon Landing 01x02: (Oct/07/1959) As Mrs. Russell 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  To the Manner Born 02x01: (Oct/01/1959) As Mrs. Dwight Chancellor 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Ann Griffin 05x30: (Apr/15/1959) As Mrs. Maloney 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Decoy 01x16: (Jan/31/1958) As Dona Rita 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Fin 06x20: (Feb/14/1957) As guest star 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Valencia Cake 04x01: (Sep/26/1955) As guest star 
  The Lady with the Blue Silk Dress 01x11: (Unknown/Unaired) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  September Affair 05x18: (Dec/23/1954) As guest star 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  The Beauty Prize 01x17: (Jan/23/1953) As Miss Blair 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ernestine Barrier Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news