Login or register  
TV

Rex Linn

Mostly Credited As: Rex Linn
Sometimes Credited As: Rex M. Linn
Rex Lynn

Birth Name: Rex Maynard Linn
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Spearman, Texas
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Rex Linn



TV Appearances

Main cast 
CSI: Miami (2002)As: Detective Frank Tripp (S05-S10; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Lottery (2014) 
  Mr. Torino 01x09: (Sep/21/2014) As Langdon 
  Truth Be Told 01x08: (Sep/14/2014) As Langdon 
  St. Michael 01x07: (Sep/07/2014) As Langdon 
  Sleep Deprived 01x06: (Aug/24/2014) As Langdon 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  And You Wonder Why I Lie 01x06: (Aug/27/2007) As Wiley 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  One of Our Own (3) 04x25: (May/22/2006) As Det. Frank Tripp 
  Rampage (2) 04x24: (May/15/2006) As Det. Frank Tripp 
  Shock (1) 04x23: (May/08/2006) As Det. Frank Tripp 
  Open Water 04x22: (May/01/2006) As Det. Frank Tripp 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  And In That Darkness 01x13: (Feb/02/2001) As Karl Vasick 
  Safekeeping 01x12: (Jan/26/2001) As Karl Vasick 
  Lagniappe 01x10: (Jan/05/2001) As Karl Vasick 
  Liar's Poker 01x09: (Dec/08/2000) As Karl Vasick 

JAG (1995) 
  Legacy (2) 06x02: (Oct/10/2000) As Mark Falcon/Maj. Sokol 
  Legacy (1) 06x01: (Oct/03/2000) As Major Mark Sokol/Falcon 
  Gypsy Eyes (2) 04x01: (Sep/22/1998) As Major Mark Sokol/Falcon 
  To Russia with Love (1) 03x24: (May/19/1998) As Mark Falcon/Maj. Sokol 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Spin Doctor 04x10: (Feb/05/2000) As Agent Ellis Talbot 

Profiler (1996) 
  Clean Sweep (2) 04x10: (Feb/05/2000) As Ellis Talbot 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Way of the Warrior 08x04: (Oct/16/1999) As Lester Stahl / Sheriff Leland Stahl 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Tom, Dick and Mary 03x10: (Dec/03/1997) As Webber 
  Frozen Dick 01x12: (Mar/26/1996) As Chuck 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Bounty Hunter's Convention 01x16: (Jan/07/1994) As Mountain McClain 

Raven (US) (1992) 
  Wipe-Out 02x10: (Apr/03/1993) As unknown 

Cop Rock (1990) 
  Cop-a-Feeliac 01x07: (Nov/07/1990) As Officer Cerruto 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was in the movie Rush Hour in 1998 as the FBI agent.

Rex Linn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..