Login or register  
TV

Aaron Fors

Mostly Credited As: Aaron Fors
Birth Name: Aaron L. Fors
Date Of Birth: January 30, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Aaron Fors


Aaron Lawrence Fors was born in Oregon, City Oregon on January 30, 1989. Creativity was an integral part of growing up in the Fors household and it was no different with Aaron, the youngest of seven. With two of his older siblings, Aaron began taking his first steps toward an acting career at age eight under the tutelage of acting coach Mark Boothby at Van Mar Academy in Hollywood, California. Aaron's father, a high school chemistry and biology teacher, and his mother, a writer and artist, decided that additional dialect classes would be beneficial after noting Aaron's special talent in
that area. He began attending master classes with renowned dialect coaches Joel Goldes and Robert Easton. After graduating high school early at age 11 to pursue his career, Aaron devoted himself to acting full time.


Aaron's love for the arts does not stop at acting; however, and in between acting projects he practices various forms of martial arts, (Tae Kwon Do, boxing, Kung Fu), archery, and stage fighting. In his spare time, he enjoys writing poetry and painting as well. Aaron, a self-admitted science and math geek, takes after his father in his love for biology and genetics, and is rarely seen anywhere with out his four by four Rubik's Cube. With over thirteen years of experience as a working actor, Aaron enjoys sharing his knowledge and experience with new actors and currently teaches a beginning to advanced acting class in Studio City, California concentrating on scene study, character development and improvisation.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  4G 06x11: (Jan/10/2008) As Adam Donegan 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Night Moves 04x15: (Feb/15/2007) As Gary 

The Closer (2005) 
  No Good Deed (a.k.a. Assumption High) 02x12: (Aug/28/2006) As Carl Nelson 

I'm With Her (2003) 
  The Greatest Christmas Story Ever Told 01x10: (Dec/23/2003) As Brian 
  The Smarty Party 01x03: (Oct/07/2003) As Brian 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/23/2003) As Brian 

Fillmore! (2002) 
  Immune to All But Justice 02x05: (Oct/18/2003) Voiced  Student #1, Thug #2 
  Foes Don't Forgive 02x03: (Oct/04/2003) Voiced  Kip/Otto 
  The Currency of Doubt 02x01: (Sep/20/2003) Voiced  Paulie 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Better Laid Than Never (2) 09x23: (May/21/2002) As Jake Dwyer 

Becker (1998) 
  Much Ado About Nothing (1) 04x23: (May/13/2002) As Gary 

Even Stevens (2000) 
  Sibling Rivalry 02x15: (Nov/03/2001) As Kevin 

The Agency (2001) 
  Viva Fidel! 01x01: (Sep/27/2001) As James 

Lizzie McGuire (2001) 
  Picture Day 01x02: (Jan/19/2001) As Ed 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aaron Fors Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

Big Brother UK: Latest Nominations Twist Revealed

The Power Alliance of Ashleigh, Chris and Mark have been outed to the Big..

Eli Roth, Madeleine Martin and Madeline Brewer Discuss Season 2 of ‘Hemlock Grove’

  The Netflix original series ‘Hemlock Grove’ now officially has two..