TV

David Shire


Mostly Credited As: David Shire
Birth Name: David Lee Shire
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1937 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 52nd Annual Academy Awards 28x01: (Apr/14/1980) As Winner: Best Original Song (for 'Norma Rae') 
  The 52nd Annual Academy Awards 28x01: (Apr/14/1980) As Winner: Best Original Song (for 'Norma Rae') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Alice (1976) (1976)• Main Title Theme
The Virginian (1962)• Music Score
Sarge (1971)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Shire Quotes

No quotes added for this person