Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mick Lally


Mostly Credited As: Mick Lally
Birth Name: Michael Lally
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1945 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Tourmakeady, Co Mayo
Date Of Death: August 31, 2010





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Glenroe (1983)As: Miley Byrne
Bracken (1978)As: Miley Byrne
Episode Cast Credits 

Ballykissangel (1996) 
  Smoke Signals 06x08: (Apr/15/2001) As Louis 
  Getting Better all the Time 06x07: (Apr/08/2001) As Louis 
  In a Jam 06x06: (Apr/01/2001) As Louis 
  Paul Dooley Sleeps with the Fishes 06x05: (Mar/25/2001) As Louis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mick Lally Quotes

No quotes added for this person