Login or register  
TV

Michael Bower

Mostly Credited As: Michael Bower
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Ray Bower

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Ray Bower
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1975 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tarzana, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Michael Bower



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Salute Your Shorts (1991)As: Eddie 'Donkeylips' C. Gelfen
Episode Cast Credits 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Dinner with Tropes 04x18: (Mar/14/2014) As Kevin 
  Baby Phat 04x17: (Mar/07/2014) As Kevin 

The Millers (2013) 
  You Betcha 01x15: (Feb/27/2014) As Barry Jorgenson 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Captain's Marriage 04x12: (Jan/27/2006) As Peter 

Becker (1998) 
  Dates & Nuts 06x02: (Oct/15/2003) As Patient 

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Brainiac 02x10: (Jan/11/2002) As Brain 

Opposite Sex (2000) 
  The Virgin Episode 01x02: (Jul/24/2000) As Fort Union Guy #2 

Popular (1999) 
  We Are Family 01x20: (May/04/2000) As Mohawk Boy #1 

The X-Files (1993) 
  First Person Shooter 07x13: (Feb/27/2000) As Lo-Fat 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Prom Video 02x14: (Feb/01/1996) As Roy Gublick 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Killer Party 01x12: (May/28/1994) As Kyle 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Dances with Wanda 02x25: (May/01/1991) As Nerd Guy 
  Tough Guys Don't Teach 01x17: (Jan/31/1990) As Nerd 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  The Yearbook 04x19: (Apr/10/1991) As Peter Armbruster 
  Denial 04x12: (Jan/30/1991) As Kid 
  Faith 03x18: (Mar/27/1989) As Joe 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Dig That Cat...He's Real Gone 01x03: (Jun/10/1989) As Junior 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Bower Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..