TV

Shannon Flynn


Mostly Credited As: Shannon Flynn
Birth Name: Shannon Mary Flynn
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1996 (Age 19)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Rochdale, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Shannon Flynn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dani's Castle (2013)As: Kaitlin (2013 - present)
Friday Download (2011)As: Herself (Presenter Series 5-present)
Waterloo Road (2006)As: Emily James (Pupil (Series 5-7) [2009-2012])
Episode Cast Credits 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  March 21, 2016 [Episode 1] 57x58: (Mar/21/2016) As Lauren 
  March 21, 2016 [Episode 1] 57x58: (Mar/21/2016) As Lauren 
  March 9, 2016 57x50: (Mar/09/2016) As Lauren 
  March 9, 2016 57x50: (Mar/09/2016) As Lauren 

Dani's Castle (2013) 
  It's a Wonderful Afterlife 03x13: (Dec/15/2015) As Roxy 
  It's a Wonderful Afterlife 03x13: (Dec/15/2015) As Roxy 
  Ghostwriter 03x12: (Sep/22/2015) As Roxy 
  Ghostwriter 03x12: (Sep/22/2015) As Roxy 

Jedward's Big Adventure (2012) 
  Greenwich 02x03: (Jan/09/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

Friday Download (2011) 
  Summer Download (Jul/20/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Summer Download (Jul/20/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (May/04/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (May/04/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Doctors (2000) 
  Dancing Queen 14x07: (Apr/12/2012) As Cleo Hardey 

Scott & Bailey (2011) 
  Execution 01x04: (Jun/19/2011) As Elise Scott 
  Personal 01x03: (Jun/12/2011) As Elise Scott 
  Personal 01x03: (Jun/12/2011) As Elise Scott 
  Surprise 01x02: (Jun/05/2011) As Elise Scott 

Shameless (2004) 
  Other Paddy 05x02: (Jan/01/2008) As Grace 
  Other Paddy 05x02: (Jan/01/2008) As Grace 
  The Countdown 05x01: (Jan/01/2008) As Grace 
  The Countdown 05x01: (Jan/01/2008) As Grace 

Holby City (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Beatrice 'Bean' Fisher 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Beatrice 'Bean' Fisher 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Jessie (2011) (2011)• Series Director

Episode Crew


Instant Mom (2013) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Ain't Misbehavin' or Else 02x13 May/13/2015 As: Director
James Goes Pro 02x06 Nov/13/2014 As: Director
Gabby's Game Boy 02x03 Oct/16/2014 As: Director
Not Your Mother's Day 01x20 May/08/2014 As: Director
Distant Mom 01x18 Apr/24/2014 As: Director
Hannah Montana (2006) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
I Honestly Love You (No, Not You) 03x20 Jul/26/2009 As: Director
Yet Another Side of Me 02x26 Aug/03/2008 As: Director
People Who Use People 01x18 Nov/03/2006 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shannon Flynn Quotes

No quotes added for this person