Login or register  
TV

Michaela Strachan

Mostly Credited As: Michaela Strachan
Birth Name: Michaela Evelyn Ann Strachan
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ewell, Surrey, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Michaela Strachan



Michaela Strachan Michaela Strachan Michaela Strachan Michaela Strachan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Winterwatch (2013)As: Presenter
Great British Ghosts (2011)As: Presenter
Orangutan Diary (2009)As: Presenter
Michaela's Animal Rood Trip (2009)As: Presenter
Elephant Diaries (2007)As: Presenter
Autumnwatch (2006)As: Herself (Presenter 2011-)
Springwatch (2005)As: Presenter (2012-present)
The Really Wild Guide To Britain (1994)As: Presenter
The Really Wild Show (1986)As: Presenter (1993-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 19 06x19: (Oct/11/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 26 05x26: (Oct/07/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 111 03x111: (Feb/13/2013) As Herself 

ITV News at 6:30 (1955) 
  Series 59, Episode 199 59x199: (Oct/06/2014) As Herself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  Live in Minsmere, Suffolk 57x32: (Jun/05/2014) As Herself 

Big Star’s Little Star (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Apr/30/2014) As Herself 

Splash! (UK) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Feb/01/2014) As Herself 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Jan/04/2014) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Nick Helm, Tinie Tempah, Sophie Ellis Bextor Nick Helm, Tinie Tempah, Sophie Ellis Bextor 02x50: (Jan/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 20, 2014 15x20: (Jan/20/2014) As Herself 
  May 28, 2013 14x148: (May/28/2013) As Herself 
  May 28, 2012 13x149: (May/28/2012) As Herself 
  March 4, 2009 10x63: (Mar/04/2009) As Herself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Michaela Strachan, Martin Hughes-Games 03x15: (Nov/25/2013) As Herself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5786 69x65: (Oct/08/2013) As Herself 
  Episode 5785 69x64: (Oct/07/2013) As Herself 
  Episode 5784 69x63: (Oct/04/2013) As Herself 
  Episode 5783 69x62: (Oct/03/2013) As Herself 

Britain's Big Wildlife Revival (2013) 
  Farmland 01x05: (Sep/15/2013) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 5, Episode 13 05x13: (Aug/11/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 3, 2013 07x158: (Apr/03/2013) As Herself 
  January 16, 2013 07x104: (Jan/16/2013) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  November 15, 2011 01x96: (Nov/15/2011) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 38 04x38: (Mar/04/2009) As Herself 

Countryfile (1988) 
  September 3, 2006 19x01: (Sep/03/2006) As Herself 

2005 TV Moments (2005) 
  2005 TV Moments (Dec/31/2005) As Herself 

One Man And His Dog (1976) 
  Christmas 1999, Celebrity Special (Dec/27/1999) As Herself 

To Me, To You (1996) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Aug/02/1996) As Herself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 95 05x95: (Mar/13/1996) As Herself 

Harry's Mad (1993) 
  Beat Thy Neighbour 02x04: (Jan/31/1994) As Herself 

Star Pets (1992) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Oct/25/1993) As Herself 

The Noel Edmonds Saturday Roadshow (1988) 
  Series 3, Show 1 03x01: (Sep/01/1990) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michaela Strachan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..