Login or register  
TV

Lenny Montana


Mostly Credited As: Lenny Montana
Sometimes Credited As: Chief Chewacki
The Zebra Kid

Birth Name: Lenny Passofaro
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1926 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 12, 1992
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack in Vierri, Italy
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Lenny Montana




TV Appearances

Main cast 
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Himself (1960 - 1961)
Episode Cast Credits 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Italian Ice 02x16: (Feb/04/1982) As Marchesi's bodyguard 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  In Full Command 05x22: (Mar/18/1978) As McCoy 

Search (1972) 
  The Twenty-Four Carat Hit 01x14: (Jan/24/1973) As Danny Ellis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lenny Montana Quotes

No quotes added for this person