Login or register  
TV

Clara Salaman


Mostly Credited As: Clara Salaman
Birth Name: Clara Rachel Burdett Salaman
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Islington, London, England

Clara Salaman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beech is Back (2001)As: DI Claire Stanton
The Bill (1984)As: Claire Stanton (1999-2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

Silk (2011) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Mar/22/2011) As Alexis Glover 

M.I. High (2007) 
  Day of The Jacket 05x12: (Mar/21/2011) As Dr Carla Baxter 

Holby City (1999) 
  Stand By Me 12x11: (Dec/22/2009) As Angela Walker 
  The Hands that Rock the Cradle Part Two 12x02: (Oct/21/2009) As Angela Walker 
  The Hands that Rock the Cradle Part One 12x01: (Oct/20/2009) As Angela Walker 
  Losing Control 07x31: (May/17/2005) As Angie Hobday 

Doctors (2000) 
  No Way Out: Part Two 09x158: (Dec/21/2007) As Sheryl Donahue 
  No Way Out: Part One 09x157: (Dec/20/2007) As Sheryl Donahue 

The Bill (1984) 
  Beech on the Run 17x59: (Aug/19/2001) As DI Claire Stanton 
  Crossfire 11x06: (Jan/17/1995) As Penny Thompson 

Bugs (1995) 
  Newton's Run 02x08: (Jun/01/1996) As Dr. Kim 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  It's All in the Game 05x10: (Nov/05/1995) As Jill Criddle 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Widows and Orphans 02x02: (Jan/16/1994) As Kathy Reynolds 

Maigret (1992) 
  Maigret and the Nightclub Dancer 02x01: (Mar/14/1993) As Betty 

The Ruth Rendell Mysteries (1987) 
  The Best Man to Die 03x02: (Oct/21/1990) As Nurse Rose 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clara Salaman Quotes

No quotes added for this person