Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Timothy Bateson


Mostly Credited As: Timothy Bateson
Birth Name: Timothy Dingwall Bateson
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1926 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: September 16, 2009

Timothy Bateson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Don't Wait Up (1983)As: Mr Burton (S01 - S02)
Shine A Light (1970)As: Wally Trott
Barnaby Rudge (1960)As: Simon Tappertit
Bleak House (1959) (1959)As: William Guppy
Episode Cast Credits 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Mastermind 15x04: (Oct/16/2005) As Chalkie Black 
  Not So Special 10x15: (Feb/04/2001) As Jed Harrison 

The Commander (2003) 
  Blackdog (2) 03x02: (Jan/18/2005) As Gordon Watts 
  Blackdog (1) 03x01: (Jan/17/2005) As Gordon Watts 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Orchis Fatalis 08x04: (Jan/09/2005) As Mr Jocelyn 
  Death's Shadow 02x01: (Jan/20/1999) As Mr Jocelyne 
  Written in Blood 01x01: (Mar/22/1998) As James Jocelyne 

Barbara (1999) 
  Crime 03x04: (May/14/2002) As Mr Dugdale 

My Family (2000) 
  'Tis Pity She's a Whore 02x10: (Nov/02/2001) As Derelict 

Beech is Back (2001) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Sep/07/2001) As Tommy Goldman 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Aug/28/2001) As Tommy Goldman 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/24/2001) As Tommy Goldman 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/21/2001) As Tommy Goldman 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  The Executioner's Mask 02x19: (Apr/30/2001) As Max Lavoie 

The Bill (1984) 
  All Fall Down (2) 16x70: (Oct/31/2000) As Tommy Goldman 
  Things That Go Bump in the Night 13x152: (Dec/30/1997) As Frankie Windsor 
  Camper 12x73: (Jun/21/1996) As Eddie Clarke 
  Little Green Apples 11x33: (Mar/28/1995) As Michael Bright 

Doctors (2000) 
  Second Fiddle 01x11: (Apr/07/2000) As Nathan 

The 10th Kingdom (2000) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/05/2000) As Tooth Fairy/SWMP Dentist 

Casualty (1986) 
  That Way Lies Ruin 10x23: (Feb/17/1996) As Ronald Horton 

Hard Times (1994) (1994) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (May/06/1994) As Childers 

Health and Efficiency (1993) 
  The Canvas 01x05: (Jan/27/1994) As Walter Lowe 

A Dorothy L Sayers Mystery (1987) 
  Strong Poison, Part 1 01x01: (Mar/25/1987) As Pond 

Ever Decreasing Circles (1984) 
  Snooker 02x05: (Nov/18/1984) As Laurence 
  The Cricket Match 02x02: (Oct/28/1984) As Laurence 

Minder (1979) 
  Sorry Pal, Wrong Number 04x04: (Feb/01/1984) As Railwayman 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Hunchback of Notre Dame 31x02: (Feb/04/1982) As Commerce 

Great Expectations (1981) (1981) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/25/1981) As Mr. Pocket 

In Loving Memory (1979) 
  The Fall of the House of Unsworth 02x07: (Dec/08/1980) As Mr Bottomley 

The Famous Five (1978) (1978) 
  Five Go to Demon's Rocks: Part 2 02x11: (Jul/25/1979) As Prof. Hayling 
  Five Go to Demon's Rocks: Part 1 02x10: (Jul/18/1979) As Professor Hayling 
  Five Are Together Again: Part 2 02x05: (Dec/17/1978) As Professor Hayling 
  Five Are Together Again: Part 1 02x04: (Dec/10/1978) As Professor Hayling 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  As You Like It 01x03: (Dec/17/1978) As Sir Oliver Martext 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Ribos Operation, Part Four 16x04: (Sep/23/1978) As Binro 
  The Ribos Operation, Part Three 16x03: (Sep/16/1978) As Binro 

Going Straight (1978) 
  Going Home 01x01: (Feb/24/1978) As Oaksie 

Last of the Summer Wine (1973) 
  The Bandit From Stoke-On-Trent 04x07: (Jan/04/1978) As Amos Hames 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  Islands in the Heartline 04x15: (Dec/11/1976) As Jack Cumberpatch 

The Good Life (UK) (1975) 
  The Wind-Break War 03x05: (Oct/08/1976) As Arthur Bailey 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Kamikaze in a Coffee Bath 01x282: (May/03/1973) As Mr. Sakamoto 

Barlow at Large (1971) 
  Wheelbarrows 02x05: (Mar/07/1973) As Smeed 

The Shadow of the Tower (1972) 
  Do the Sheep Sin? 01x09: (Mar/02/1972) As Sir Richard Nanfan 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Affair of the Tortoise 01x10: (Nov/22/1971) As Goujon 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Have Guns- Will Haggle 06x12: (Dec/11/1968) As Spencer 
  The Correct Way to Kill 05x09: (Mar/11/1967) As Merryweather 

Detective (1964) 
  Mr Montague Cork, Cork On The Water 02x11: (Jul/21/1968) As Stage Doorkeeper 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Tomorrow's Another Day Part 2 06x132: (Jun/04/1968) As Andrew Rogers 
  Tomorrow's Another Day Part 1 06x131: (Jun/03/1968) As Andrew Rogers 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Man from the Dead 01x06: (Nov/01/1967) As Pfeiffer 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Tunnel Under the World 02x08: (Dec/01/1966) As Swanson 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Conquest: The Encounter 04x05: (Oct/29/1966) As Turold - Fisherman 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Home Posting 09x12: (Jul/20/1966) As Alfie 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Ladykiller 01x08: (Dec/05/1964) As Parker 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Gentle Ladies 02x25: (Mar/05/1964) As Charley Butterworth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Timothy Bateson Quotes

No quotes added for this person