Login or register  
TV

Martha Wentworth

Mostly Credited As: Martha Wentworth
Birth Name: Verna Martha Wentworth
Date Of Birth: June 02, 1889 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: March 08, 1974




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Blushing Pearls 03x04: (Oct/24/1959) As Landlady 
  The Case of the Corresponding Corpse 02x01: (Sep/20/1958) As Mrs. Lyle 
  The Case of the Runaway Corpse 01x10: (Nov/23/1957) As Motel Manager 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Watch Dog 05x29: (Mar/22/1959) As Bertha Collins 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Hank Butler 05x23: (Feb/25/1959) As Mrs. Fraley 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Velvet Alley 03x16: (Jan/22/1959) As Mrs. Cowznoski 
  Days of Wine and Roses 03x02: (Oct/02/1958) As Mrs. Nolan 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Donation 08x15: (Dec/30/1958) As guest star 
  The Big Candy Box 07x02: (Oct/03/1957) As guest star 
  The Big Net 06x04: (Oct/25/1956) As Hotel Manager 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Recipe for Success 03x23: (Feb/11/1958) As Jeanette 
  Revenge 03x01: (Sep/10/1957) As guest star 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Dickie 02x24: (Feb/13/1955) As First Lady 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Blood-Stained Feather Story 01x12: (1951) As Cookie Gamavitz 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Martha Wentworth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..