Login or register  
TV

Chris Packham

Mostly Credited As: Chris Packham
Birth Name: Christopher Gary Packham
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Southampton, Hampshire, England

Chris Packham



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hive Alive (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Inside The Animal Mind (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Wonder of Animals (2014)As: Himself
Winterwatch (2013)As: Presenter
The Burrowers (2013) (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Operation Iceberg (2012)As: Himself
Nature's Weirdest Events (2012)As: Himself (Presenter)
Secrets of Our Living Planet (2012)As: Presenter
The Truth About Wildlife (2011)As: Presenter
The Animal's Guide to Britain (2011)As: Himself (Presenter)
Nature's Top 40 (2008)As: Presenter
Nature's Calendar (2006)As: Presenter
Autumnwatch (2006)As: Himself (Presenter 2009-)
Hands On Nature (2005)As: Presenter
Springwatch (2005)As: Presenter (2009-present)
The Really Wild Guide To Britain (1994)As: Presenter
The Really Wild Show (1986)As: Presenter (1986-1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 28, 2014 15x301: (Oct/28/2014) As Himself (Autumnwatch Presenter), [Interviewees]
  May 27, 2014 15x147: (May/27/2014) As Himself 
  April 29, 2014 15x119: (Apr/29/2014) As Himself 
  January 20, 2014 15x20: (Jan/20/2014) As Himself 

Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is (2008) 
  Series 10, Episode 7 10x07: (Oct/28/2014) As Himself 

Duck Quacks Don't Echo (UK) (2014) 
  Jimmy Carr, Chris Packham, Kimberley Walsh 02x05: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Sep/13/2014) As Himself (Houseowner 2) 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5939 70x100: (Jun/11/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5938 70x99: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5937 70x98: (Jun/09/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 5936 70x97: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  Live in Minsmere, Suffolk 57x32: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 7, 2014 08x187: (May/07/2014) As Himself 
  January 20, 2014 08x111: (Jan/20/2014) As Himself 
  May 27, 2013 07x196: (May/27/2013) As Himself 
  January 16, 2013 07x104: (Jan/16/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 16, 2014 04x159: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself 
  January 20, 2011 01x99: (Jan/20/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 12 14x12: (Feb/04/2014) As Himself 
  Series 11, Episode 43 11x43: (Oct/31/2012) As Himself 

I Love My Country (2013) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/24/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 9, 2012 25x27: (Oct/09/2012) As Himself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Dan Lobb, Jodie Prenger, Chris Packham, Jennie McAlpine 02x03: (Sep/16/2012) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Damian Lewis, Chris Packham, Susan Calman 43x03: (Apr/27/2012) As Himself 

The Sarah Millican Television Programme (2012) 
  Wildlife & Dating 01x01: (Mar/08/2012) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Mar/03/2012) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Alice Cooper, Chris Tarrant, Chris Packham 12x03: (Feb/03/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 9, Episode 3 09x03: (Dec/29/2011) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Mackenzie Crook, Chris Packham, Victoria Coren, Rhod Gilbert 05x07: (Oct/21/2011) As Himself 

Countryfile (1988) 
  September 11, 2011 24x02: (Sep/11/2011) As Himself 
  September 17, 2006 19x03: (Sep/17/2006) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Chris Packham, Tess Daly, Mark Benton, Alexa Chung 08x02: (Aug/15/2011) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Robert Webb, Andi Osho, Example, Cee Lo Green, Chris Packham, 24x11: (Dec/30/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Bill Oddie, Chris Packham, Nick Baker, Philippa Forrester, Mark O'Shea 03x04: (Dec/16/2010) As Himself 

Mongrels (2010) 
  Marion the Young Lover 01x03: (Jul/06/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 185 14x185: (May/26/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Dale Winton, Billie Piper, David Haye 02x03: (Mar/12/2010) As Himself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  January 25, 2010 17x29: (Jan/25/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 7 01x07: (Sep/22/2009) As Himself 

Knowitalls (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 15 01x15: (Aug/14/2009) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 10 01x10: (Aug/07/2009) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x08: (Aug/05/2009) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Jul/31/2009) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  June 19, 2009 10x110: (Jun/19/2009) As Himself 

Animal Hospital (1994) 
  The Big Story 2 (Aug/30/2004) As Himself 

On The Waterfront (1988) 
  Series 2, Show 7 02x07: (Jun/03/1989) As Himself 

Saturday Superstore (1982) 
  Series 5, Show 16 05x16: (Jan/10/1987) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Packham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news